desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hayle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:322PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle20:3120:32
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:222PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle22:2122:22
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:261Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hayle22:2522:26
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway00:301London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle00:2800:30
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle07:3407:35
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:5205:52
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:312PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:212PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:251Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway00:281London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2222:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2800:30
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:341London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..