desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hayle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle07:3407:35
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:5205:52
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:011ParPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
Hayle07:0107:01
St Erth07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle07:5107:51
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:031PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle08:0208:03
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:142PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle08:1208:14
Camborne08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway07:341London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:011ParPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:0107:01
Penzance07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:122PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1208:14
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..