desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hayle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway19:371PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle19:3719:37
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:322PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle20:3120:32
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:222PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle22:2122:22
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway00:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle00:2700:27
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle07:3907:40
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:292PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:2905:29
Camborne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway19:371PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:312PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:212PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway00:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2700:27
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:391London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:292PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:2905:29
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..