desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia13:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11
Wivenhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36
Colchester Town13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)14:1114:11
Wivenhoe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3114:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)14:3614:36
Colchester Town14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-06-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)15:1115:11
Wivenhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2021-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)15:3615:36
Colchester Town15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-06-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia13:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)14:1114:11
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1214:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:3614:36
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)15:1115:11
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1215:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-06-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)15:3615:36
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2021-06-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..