desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Greater Anglia06:08Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
Colchester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Kelvedon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:33Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)06:3306:33
Colchester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Kelvedon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Chelmsford07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:55Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)06:5506:55
Colchester Town06:5907:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:01Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)07:0107:01
Colchester07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Kelvedon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Chelmsford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:07London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hythe (Essex)07:0707:07
Wivenhoe07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Fri 2018-05-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Fri 2018-05-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2018-05-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2018-05-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2018-05-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:10Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)07:1007:10
Colchester07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2018-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Witham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Fri 2018-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Witham
Stratford (London)08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Greater Anglia06:08Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:33Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:3306:33
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:55Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:5506:55
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:01Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:0107:01
London Liverpool Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:07London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)07:0707:07
Clacton-On-Sea07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2018-05-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:10Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-05-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:1007:10
London Liverpool Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us