desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Greater Anglia06:08Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
Colchester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Kelvedon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Mon 2021-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:33Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)06:3306:33
Colchester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Kelvedon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Chelmsford07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:01Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)07:0107:01
Colchester07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Kelvedon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Chelmsford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:08London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hythe (Essex)07:0807:08
Wivenhoe07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:10Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)07:1007:10
Colchester07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Marks Tey (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Witham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Witham
Stratford (London)08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:18Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)07:1807:18
Colchester Town07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-01-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Greater Anglia06:08Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:33Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:3306:33
London Liverpool Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:01Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:0107:01
London Liverpool Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:08London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)07:0807:08
Clacton-On-Sea07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:10Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:1007:10
London Liverpool Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:18Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-01-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:1807:18
Colchester07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..