desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia23:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)23:1123:11
Wivenhoe23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:3123:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:32Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)23:3223:32
Colchester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Greater Anglia08:00Clacton-On-SeaWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)08:0008:00
Colchester08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:42ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)08:4208:42
Wivenhoe08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:00Clacton-On-SeaWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)09:0009:00
Colchester09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Witham09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:44WithamClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Witham09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Hythe (Essex)09:4409:44
Wivenhoe09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia23:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)23:1123:11
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:32Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)23:3223:32
Colchester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Greater Anglia08:00Clacton-On-SeaWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:0008:00
Witham08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:42ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)08:4208:42
Clacton-On-Sea09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:00Clacton-On-SeaWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)09:0009:00
Witham09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:44WithamClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Witham09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)09:4409:44
Clacton-On-Sea10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..