desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia16:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11
Wivenhoe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)16:3616:36
Colchester Town16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11
Wivenhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:17London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hythe (Essex)17:1717:17
Wivenhoe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:41ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:4117:41
Wivenhoe17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0118:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia16:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:3616:36
Colchester16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:17London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Kelvedon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:1717:17
Clacton-On-Sea17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:41ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:4117:41
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..