desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia09:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)09:3609:36
Colchester Town09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)10:1110:11
Wivenhoe10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)10:3610:36
Colchester Town10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2019-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-04-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2019-04-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia09:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1209:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)09:3609:36
Colchester09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)10:1110:11
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1210:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)10:3610:36
Colchester10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2019-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2019-04-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-04-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..