desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Greater Anglia19:45London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hythe (Essex)19:4519:45
Wivenhoe19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11
Wivenhoe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11
Wivenhoe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36
Colchester Town21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11
Wivenhoe22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Greater Anglia19:45London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ingatestone19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Colchester19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)19:4519:45
Clacton-On-Sea20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11
Walton-On-The-Naze20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11
Walton-On-The-Naze21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1021:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11
Walton-On-The-Naze22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..