desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Greater Anglia06:20ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)06:2006:20
Wivenhoe06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-11-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-11-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:28Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)06:2806:28
Colchester06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2019-11-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)06:3606:36
Colchester Town06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-11-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2019-11-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)07:1107:11
Wivenhoe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3107:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:20ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)07:2007:20
Wivenhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:28Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)07:2807:28
Colchester07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2019-11-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Greater Anglia06:20ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)06:2006:20
Clacton-On-Sea06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:28Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:2806:28
Colchester06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2019-11-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1206:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:3606:36
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2019-11-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)07:1107:11
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:20ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)07:2007:20
Clacton-On-Sea07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:28Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:2807:28
Colchester07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2019-11-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..