hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia17:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11
Wivenhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:17London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hythe (Essex)17:1717:17
Wivenhoe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:41ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:4117:41
Wivenhoe17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0118:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:1118:11
Wivenhoe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3118:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:16London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hythe (Essex)18:1618:16
Wivenhoe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia17:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:17London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Kelvedon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:1717:17
Clacton-On-Sea17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:41ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:4117:41
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)18:1118:11
Walton-On-The-Naze18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:16London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:1618:16
Clacton-On-Sea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us