desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia06:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)06:3606:36
Colchester Town06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)07:1107:11
Wivenhoe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3107:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)07:3607:36
Colchester Town07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia06:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1206:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:3606:36
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)07:1107:11
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:3607:36
Colchester07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..