desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Greater Anglia17:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hythe (Essex)17:4717:47
Wivenhoe17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Fri 2020-04-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Fri 2020-04-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2020-04-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2020-04-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:01Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)18:0118:01
Colchester18:0718:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Marks Tey (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Witham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Chelmsford (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hythe (Essex)18:4718:47
Wivenhoe18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2020-04-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2020-04-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:01Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)19:0119:01
Colchester19:0719:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Marks Tey (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Witham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Chelmsford (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Shenfield (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Greater Anglia17:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)17:4717:47
Clacton-On-Sea18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2020-04-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:01Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:0118:01
London Liverpool Street19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:4718:47
Clacton-On-Sea19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2020-04-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:01Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)19:0119:01
London Liverpool Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..