desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX6 3PD
Advertisement

Heyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway19:201BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford19:2019:20
Tackley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:032Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford20:0320:03
Kings Sutton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:481BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford20:4820:48
Tackley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:372Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford21:3721:37
Kings Sutton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:201BanburyOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford22:2022:20
Tackley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Sat 2022-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway09:592OxfordBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Oxford09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Sun 2022-05-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Heyford09:5909:59
Kings Sutton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Sun 2022-05-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sun 2022-05-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway19:201BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford19:2019:20
Didcot Parkway19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:032Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford20:0320:03
Banbury20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:481BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford20:4820:48
Didcot Parkway21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:372Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Appleford
Culham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Culham
Radley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford21:3721:37
Banbury21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:201BanburyOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford22:2022:20
Oxford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Sat 2022-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway09:592OxfordBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Oxford09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Sun 2022-05-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sun 2022-05-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford09:5909:59
Banbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sun 2022-05-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..