desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX6 3PD
Advertisement

Heyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway07:002Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Wed 2020-07-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford07:0007:00
Kings Sutton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:411BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford07:4107:41
Tackley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Wed 2020-07-08 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Wed 2020-07-08 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Wed 2020-07-08 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Culham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Wed 2020-07-08 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway07:002Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Wed 2020-07-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Wed 2020-07-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Culham
Radley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Wed 2020-07-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Wed 2020-07-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Wed 2020-07-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford07:0007:00
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:411BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Wed 2020-07-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford07:4107:41
Didcot Parkway08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..