desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX6 3PD
Advertisement

Heyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway14:382Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford14:3814:38
Kings Sutton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:201BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford15:2015:20
Tackley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Mon 2019-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:342Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford16:3416:34
Kings Sutton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:491BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford17:4917:49
Tackley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway18:2518:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Cholsey (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:072ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Reading
Heyford18:0718:07
Kings Sutton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2019-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:521BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford18:5218:52
Tackley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway14:382Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford14:3814:38
Banbury14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:201BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford15:2015:20
Didcot Parkway15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:342Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Appleford
Culham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Culham
Radley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford16:3416:34
Banbury16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:491BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford17:4917:49
Reading18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:072ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Culham
Radley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford18:0718:07
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2019-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:521BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Mon 2019-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford18:5218:52
Didcot Parkway19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..