desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX6 3PD
Advertisement

Heyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway17:491BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford17:4917:49
Tackley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway18:2518:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Cholsey (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Reading (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:072ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Reading
Heyford18:0718:07
Kings Sutton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:521BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford18:5218:52
Tackley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:322Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford19:3219:32
Kings Sutton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:171BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford20:1720:17
Tackley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:122Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford21:1221:12
Kings Sutton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway17:491BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford17:4917:49
Reading18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Reading (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:072ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Culham
Radley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford18:0718:07
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:521BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford18:5218:52
Didcot Parkway19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:322Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford19:3219:32
Banbury19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:171BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford20:1720:17
Didcot Parkway20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:122Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford21:1221:12
Banbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..