hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX6 3PD
Advertisement

Heyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway23:581BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2018-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford23:5823:58
Tackley00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford00:1200:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway00:4200:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Cholsey (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Tilehurst01:0601:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tilehurst
Reading01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Reading (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Chiltern Railways00:542OxfordBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Oxford00:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Heyford00:5400:54
Banbury01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Wed 2018-01-24 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:322OxfordBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Oxford05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Heyford05:3205:32
Kings Sutton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Wed 2018-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Wed 2018-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:532Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford05:5305:53
Kings Sutton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Wed 2018-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Wed 2018-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:211BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford06:2106:21
Tackley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Culham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Culham
Appleford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Appleford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Cholsey (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Pangbourne (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tilehurst (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Reading (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:411BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford06:4106:41
Tackley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Culham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Culham
Appleford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Appleford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway23:581BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2018-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Tue 2018-01-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford23:5823:58
Reading01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Reading (Tue 2018-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Chiltern Railways00:542OxfordBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Oxford00:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford00:5400:54
Banbury01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Wed 2018-01-24 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:322OxfordBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Oxford05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford05:3205:32
Banbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Wed 2018-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:532Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford05:5305:53
Banbury06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Wed 2018-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:211BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2106:21
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Reading (Wed 2018-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:411BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:4106:41
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us