desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX6 3PD
Advertisement

Heyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway20:002Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford20:0020:00
Kings Sutton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:491BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford20:4920:49
Tackley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:302Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford21:3021:30
Kings Sutton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:131BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford22:1322:13
Tackley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Sat 2018-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Sat 2018-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway20:002Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Culham
Oxford19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford20:0020:00
Banbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:491BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford20:4920:49
Didcot Parkway21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:302Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford21:3021:30
Banbury21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:131BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Sat 2018-09-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford22:1322:13
Didcot Parkway22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway00:16OxfordBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Oxford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Sun 2018-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Sun 2018-09-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford00:16
Banbury00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sun 2018-09-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..