desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX6 3PD
Advertisement

Heyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway05:322OxfordBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Oxford05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Heyford05:3205:32
Kings Sutton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2018-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:532Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford05:5305:53
Kings Sutton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2018-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:211BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford06:2106:21
Tackley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Culham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Culham
Appleford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Appleford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Cholsey (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Reading (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:411BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford06:4106:41
Tackley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Culham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Culham
Appleford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Appleford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:002Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford07:0007:00
Kings Sutton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2018-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:411BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford07:4107:41
Tackley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Mon 2018-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Mon 2018-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Mon 2018-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Culham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway05:322OxfordBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Oxford05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford05:3205:32
Banbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2018-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:532Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford05:5305:53
Banbury06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2018-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:211BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2106:21
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Reading (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:411BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:4106:41
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:002Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Culham
Radley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford07:0007:00
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2018-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:411BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Mon 2018-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford07:4107:41
Didcot Parkway08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us