desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 1BW
Advertisement

Hyde Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern18:292Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central18:2918:29
Woodley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:571Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central18:5618:57
Hyde North18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Mon 2020-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern06:321Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central06:3206:32
Hyde North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Tue 2020-12-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Tue 2020-12-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2020-12-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Tue 2020-12-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:282Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central07:2807:28
Woodley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Tue 2020-12-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Tue 2020-12-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2020-12-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:581Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central07:5707:58
Hyde North08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Tue 2020-12-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Tue 2020-12-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2020-12-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Tue 2020-12-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:592Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central07:5907:59
Woodley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Tue 2020-12-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Tue 2020-12-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2020-12-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern18:292Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central18:2918:29
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central18:5618:57
Manchester Piccadilly19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern06:321Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:3206:32
Manchester Piccadilly06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:282Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central07:2807:28
Rose Hill Marple07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2020-12-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:571Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:5707:58
Manchester Piccadilly08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:592Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central07:5907:59
Rose Hill Marple08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2020-12-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..