desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 1BW
Advertisement

Hyde Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern12:562Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central12:5612:56
Woodley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-10-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central12:5612:57
Hyde North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:262Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central13:2613:26
Woodley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:261Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central13:2513:26
Guide Bridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:562Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central13:5613:56
Woodley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:571Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central13:5613:57
Hyde North13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern12:562Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central12:5612:56
Rose Hill Marple13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-10-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:561Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central12:5612:57
Manchester Piccadilly13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central13:2513:26
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:262Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central13:2613:26
Rose Hill Marple13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:562Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central13:5613:56
Rose Hill Marple14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-10-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:561Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central13:5613:57
Manchester Piccadilly14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..