desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 1BW
Advertisement

Hyde Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:582Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central15:5815:58
Woodley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:261Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central16:2516:26
Hyde North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:572Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central16:5616:57
Woodley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central17:2817:28
Woodley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central17:3117:32
Guide Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Mon 2021-10-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Mon 2021-10-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central17:5817:58
Hyde North18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Mon 2021-10-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:582Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central15:5815:58
Rose Hill Marple16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central16:2516:26
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:562Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5616:57
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central17:2817:28
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central17:3117:32
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central17:5817:58
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..