desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 1BW
Advertisement

Hyde Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern09:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central09:2509:25
Hyde North09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central09:2609:26
Woodley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:542Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central09:5409:54
Woodley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2019-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2019-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:571Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central09:5609:57
Hyde North09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2019-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central10:2610:26
Woodley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2019-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2019-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central10:2510:26
Guide Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2019-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Wed 2019-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern09:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central09:2609:26
Rose Hill Marple09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:542Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central09:5409:54
Rose Hill Marple10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central09:5609:57
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central10:2510:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central10:2610:26
Rose Hill Marple10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..