desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 1BW
Advertisement

Hyde Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern12:301Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central12:3012:30
Hyde North12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:032Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central13:0313:03
Woodley13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2020-07-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2020-07-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2020-07-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:301Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central13:3013:30
Hyde North13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2020-07-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2020-07-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2020-07-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Wed 2020-07-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:032Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central14:0314:03
Woodley14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2020-07-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2020-07-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2020-07-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern12:301Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central12:3012:30
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:032Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central13:0313:03
Rose Hill Marple13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2020-07-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:301Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central13:3013:30
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:032Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-07-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central14:0314:03
Rose Hill Marple14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2020-07-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..