desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 1BW
Advertisement

Hyde Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern17:542Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central17:5417:54
Woodley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-04-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central18:3118:31
Hyde North18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:542Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central18:5418:54
Woodley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central19:3119:31
Hyde North19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Thu 2020-04-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Thu 2020-04-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern17:542Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central17:5417:54
Rose Hill Marple18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-04-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central18:3118:31
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:542Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central18:5418:54
Rose Hill Marple19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central19:3119:31
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..