desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 1BW
Advertisement

Hyde Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern10:262Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central10:2610:26
Woodley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central10:2510:26
Guide Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:562Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central10:5610:56
Woodley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:571Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central10:5610:57
Hyde North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central11:2611:26
Woodley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central11:2511:26
Guide Bridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern10:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central10:2510:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central10:2610:26
Rose Hill Marple10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:562Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central10:5610:56
Rose Hill Marple11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:561Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central10:5610:57
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central11:2511:26
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central11:2611:26
Rose Hill Marple11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-06-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..