desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 1BW
Advertisement

Hyde Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:542Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central18:5418:54
Woodley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:571Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central18:5618:57
Hyde North18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:261Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central19:2519:26
Guide Bridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:572Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central19:5719:57
Woodley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central20:2520:25
Hyde North20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Tue 2022-08-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Tue 2022-08-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2022-08-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Tue 2022-08-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:272Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central21:2721:27
Woodley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Tue 2022-08-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:542Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central18:5418:54
Rose Hill Marple19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central18:5618:57
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central19:2519:26
Manchester Piccadilly19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:572Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central19:5719:57
Rose Hill Marple20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central20:2520:25
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:272Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central21:2721:27
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..