hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honeybourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 5XR
Advertisement

Honeybourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway05:342Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Honeybourne05:3305:34
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2018-01-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Fri 2018-01-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Fri 2018-01-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Fri 2018-01-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Oxford
Reading06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Maidenhead (Fri 2018-01-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:531OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Honeybourne05:5205:53
Evesham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Evesham
Pershore06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:432HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hereford
Honeybourne06:4306:43
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Oxford
Reading07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Reading
London Paddington08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:401London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Honeybourne07:3907:40
Evesham07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Evesham
Pershore07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:022HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hereford
Honeybourne08:0008:02
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Oxford
Reading09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Reading
London Paddington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:531London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
London Paddington06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Honeybourne08:5208:53
Evesham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Evesham
Pershore09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Fri 2018-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway05:332Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:3305:34
London Paddington07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:521OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Moreton-In-Marsh05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne05:5205:53
Worcester Foregate Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:432HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Pershore
Evesham06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne06:4306:43
London Paddington08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:391London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3907:40
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:002HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne08:0008:02
London Paddington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:521London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
London Paddington06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Slough
Reading07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-01-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne08:5208:53
Great Malvern09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us