desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honeybourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 5XR
Advertisement

Honeybourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway05:392Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Honeybourne05:3805:39
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Oxford
Reading06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Reading (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Maidenhead (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:461OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:432HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hereford
Honeybourne06:4206:43
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Reading (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Reading
London Paddington08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:292Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Honeybourne07:2807:29
Moreton-In-Marsh07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Kingham
Shipton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Charlbury
Finstock08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Finstock (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Combe (Oxon) (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Oxford
Radley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Radley (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:381London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
London Paddington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Honeybourne07:3707:38
Evesham07:4307:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Evesham
Pershore07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Thu 2020-12-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-12-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-12-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-12-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-12-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:592HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hereford
Honeybourne07:5807:59
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-12-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Thu 2020-12-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Thu 2020-12-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:4408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Thu 2020-12-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Oxford
Reading09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Reading (Thu 2020-12-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Reading
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Thu 2020-12-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway05:382Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:3805:39
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:461OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:422HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Pershore
Evesham06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne06:4206:43
London Paddington08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:282Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5507:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1807:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne07:2807:29
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:371London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
London Paddington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3707:38
Great Malvern08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-12-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:582HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne07:5807:59
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Thu 2020-12-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..