desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia14:433Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town14:4314:43
Harlow Mill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:553London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:002Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town15:0115:01
Harlow Mill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:051Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town14:5715:05
Broxbourne15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:092Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town15:0915:09
Roydon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Wed 2018-08-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia14:433Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:3014:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:4314:43
Bishops Stortford14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:543London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:571Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town14:5715:05
Stratford (London)15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:002Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:0115:01
Cambridge North15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:044Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town15:0415:11
Bishops Stortford15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..