desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
Greater Anglia17:133Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town17:1317:13
Bishops Stortford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:183London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town17:1817:18
Harlow Mill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:263London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town17:2617:26
Roydon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Enfield Lock
Meridian Water17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Meridian Water (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Northumberland Park (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:412Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town17:4117:41
Broxbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-10-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-10-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-10-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:434Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town17:3217:43
Harlow Mill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Thu 2020-10-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2020-10-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
Greater Anglia17:133Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town17:1317:13
Bishops Stortford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:183London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:1817:18
Cambridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:253London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:2617:26
Stratford (London)18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:324Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Ponders End
Enfield Lock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:3217:43
Bishops Stortford17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:412Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge North16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:4117:41
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-10-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..