desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia13:253London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town13:2613:26
Roydon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Northumberland Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:293London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town13:2913:29
Bishops Stortford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:322Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:402CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Harlow Town13:4013:40
Broxbourne13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-08-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-08-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:433Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town13:4313:43
Harlow Mill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia13:243London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town13:2613:26
Stratford (London)14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:293London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town13:2913:29
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:322Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:402CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town13:4013:40
London Liverpool Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:433Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:3013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town13:4313:43
Bishops Stortford13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..