desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia05:042Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town05:0405:04
Roydon05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Mon 2019-04-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-04-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-04-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:113London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:383London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:391Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town05:3905:39
Roydon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Mon 2019-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne05:4705:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Mon 2019-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Brimsdown (Mon 2019-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Ponders End (Mon 2019-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Hackney Downs (Mon 2019-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:533London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Harlow Mill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia05:042Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:0405:04
London Liverpool Street05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:113London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:383London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:391Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:3905:39
London Liverpool Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:533London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-04-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:0106:01
Cambridge North06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..