desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Greater Anglia23:114Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town23:0623:11
Sawbridgeworth23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-10-30 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-10-30 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:253London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:293London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town23:2923:29
Sawbridgeworth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-10-30 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-10-30 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Fri 2020-10-30 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-10-30 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-30 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:383Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town23:3823:38
Harlow Mill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-10-30 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-10-30 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:402Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town23:4023:40
Roydon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Seven Sisters (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:462Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Greater Anglia23:243London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:293London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town23:2923:29
Cambridge00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Fri 2020-10-30 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:383Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town23:3823:38
Bishops Stortford23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-10-30 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:402Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge North22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:4023:40
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:462Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:543London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..