desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Greater Anglia10:012Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town10:0110:01
Harlow Mill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:051Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town09:5710:05
Broxbourne10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-07-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-07-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:092Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town10:0910:09
Roydon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Mon 2020-07-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-07-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-07-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:093London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:133Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town10:1310:13
Sawbridgeworth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2020-07-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Greater Anglia09:571Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town09:5710:05
Stratford (London)10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:012Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town10:0110:01
Cambridge North10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:092Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge North09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:0910:09
London Liverpool Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:093London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:133Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Meridian Water
Waltham Cross09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Mon 2020-07-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town10:1310:13
Bishops Stortford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2020-07-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..