desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia05:183London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:272CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Harlow Town05:2705:27
Roydon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-10-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-10-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:383London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:412Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town05:4105:41
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Brimsdown (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Ponders End (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Ponders End
Angel Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Angel Road (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Northumberland Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:472Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town05:4705:47
Broxbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:533London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia05:183London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:272CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:2705:27
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:383London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:412Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:472Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town05:4705:47
London Liverpool Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:533London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..