desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia07:012Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:102CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Harlow Town07:0907:10
Roydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:103London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:143London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town07:1407:14
Harlow Mill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:312Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:343London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town07:3407:34
Harlow Mill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia07:012Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:092CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:0907:10
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:093London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:143London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:1407:14
Cambridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:312Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:343London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:3407:34
Cambridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..