desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia08:473Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town08:4708:47
Harlow Mill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:532Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town08:5308:53
Broxbourne09:0009:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Enfield Lock
Meridian Water09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Meridian Water (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Northumberland Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:553London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:572CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Harlow Town08:5708:57
Broxbourne09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Tottenham Hale09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-06-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:022Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:054London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town09:0209:05
Sawbridgeworth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia08:473Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:4708:47
Bishops Stortford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:532Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town08:5308:53
Stratford (London)09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:553London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:572CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town08:5708:57
London Liverpool Street09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:024London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town09:0209:05
Cambridge North09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:022Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..