desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Greater Anglia16:332Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:313London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town16:3116:31
Harlow Mill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:373London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:392Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town16:3916:39
Roydon16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Sun 2021-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Hackney Downs (Sun 2021-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:593London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town16:5916:59
Sawbridgeworth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sun 2021-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:052Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Greater Anglia16:322Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:313London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:3116:31
Cambridge North17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:363London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:392Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge North15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:3916:39
London Liverpool Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:593London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town16:5916:59
Cambridge North17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:042Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..