desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Greater Anglia13:051Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town12:5713:05
Broxbourne13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:092Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town13:0913:09
Roydon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:114Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town13:0413:11
Sawbridgeworth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:253London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town13:2613:26
Roydon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Northumberland Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:293London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town13:2913:29
Bishops Stortford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Greater Anglia13:044Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town13:0413:11
Bishops Stortford13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:092Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge North12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town13:0913:09
London Liverpool Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:243London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town13:2613:26
Stratford (London)14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:293London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town13:2913:29
Cambridge14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:322Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us