desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Greater Anglia13:303London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:442Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-04-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town14:0114:01
Harlow Mill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Greater Anglia13:293London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:432Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-04-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-04-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-04-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-04-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-04-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:0114:01
Cambridge North14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..