hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia17:082Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:133Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town17:1317:13
Bishops Stortford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:183London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town17:1817:18
Harlow Mill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:263London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town17:2617:26
Roydon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Enfield Lock
Angel Road17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Angel Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Northumberland Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:322Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia17:082Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:133Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town17:1317:13
Bishops Stortford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:183London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:1817:18
Cambridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:253London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:2617:26
Stratford (London)18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:324Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Northumberland Park
Angel Road17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Angel Road
Enfield Lock17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:3217:43
Bishops Stortford17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us