desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia07:553London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town08:0108:01
Harlow Mill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:022Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:051Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town07:5908:05
Broxbourne08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:092Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town08:0908:09
Roydon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:114Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town08:0408:11
Sawbridgeworth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia07:543London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:591Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town07:5908:05
Stratford (London)08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:0108:01
Cambridge North08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:022Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:044Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town08:0408:11
Bishops Stortford08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:092Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge North07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Sat 2018-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:0908:09
London Liverpool Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..