desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:13Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway12:1312:13
Bolton12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:27Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway12:2712:27
Chorley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:31PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway12:3112:31
Lostock12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:43Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway12:4312:43
Lostock12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:59Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway12:5812:59
Chorley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:13Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway13:1313:13
Bolton13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:13Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:1312:13
Hazel Grove13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:27Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2712:27
Blackpool North13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:31PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:3112:31
Manchester Victoria12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:43Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:4312:43
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:5812:59
Blackpool North13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:13Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:1313:13
Hazel Grove14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..