desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern05:44Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Horwich Parkway05:4405:44
Chorley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:56PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway05:5605:56
Bolton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:13Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13
Lostock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway06:2906:29
Chorley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36Manchester AirportBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern05:44Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bolton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:4405:44
Preston06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:56PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Chorley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:5605:56
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:13Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:2906:29
Preston06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36Manchester AirportBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..