desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern07:14Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway07:1307:14
Lostock07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:30PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway07:2907:30
Bolton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Deansgate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Gatley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway07:3107:31
Blackrod07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:45Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway07:4507:45
Lostock07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:01Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway08:0108:01
Blackrod08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:14Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern07:13Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:1307:14
Manchester Airport08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:29PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Chorley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway07:2907:30
Manchester Airport08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:3107:31
Blackpool North08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:45Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:4507:45
Manchester Airport08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:01Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:0108:01
Blackpool North08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:13Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Manchester Airport09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...