desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern21:15Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:26Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway21:2621:26
Chorley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:45Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway21:4421:45
Lostock21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Gatley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:59Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:15Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15
Lostock22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Gatley (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:27Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway22:2722:27
Chorley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern21:15Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:26Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2621:26
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:44Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway21:4421:45
Manchester Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:59Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:15Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:27Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly21:5321:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:5922:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway22:2722:27
Blackpool North23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..