desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:31PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2020-07-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:32Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Horwich Parkway06:3206:32
Blackrod06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:45Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45
Lostock06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:07Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston07:3607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:24Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway07:2307:24
Lostock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:30PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:32Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:3206:32
Preston06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:07Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07
Blackpool North08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:23Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2307:24
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..