desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway09:2709:28
Bolton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway09:3309:33
Chorley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway09:4609:46
Lostock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Horwich Parkway09:5009:50
Blackrod09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway10:1310:13
Chorley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:18Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway10:1810:18
Lostock10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2018-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Tue 2018-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:27Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:2709:28
Manchester Airport10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:3309:33
Preston09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:4609:46
Hazel Grove10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5009:50
Preston10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway10:1310:13
Blackpool North11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:18Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:1810:18
Manchester Victoria10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us