desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern07:57Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:28Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway08:2808:28
Chorley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:32PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway08:3108:32
Lostock08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:44Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway08:4308:44
Lostock08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:59Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway08:5908:59
Chorley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2020-11-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2020-11-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern07:57Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:13Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Hazel Grove09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:28Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:2808:28
Blackpool North09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:31PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:3108:32
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:43Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:1108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:4308:44
Manchester Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:59Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:5908:59
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..