desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:15Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15
Lostock22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Gatley (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:27Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway22:2722:27
Chorley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:00Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00
Blackrod23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston23:2623:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:14Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway23:1423:14
Lostock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:3923:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:25Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway23:2523:25
Chorley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston23:5123:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:58Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Horwich Parkway23:5723:58
Blackrod00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-05-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2019-05-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2019-05-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-05-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:15Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:27Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly21:5322:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway22:2722:27
Blackpool North23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:00Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00
Blackpool North23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:14Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1423:14
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:25Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Burnage22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly22:5322:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway23:2523:25
Blackpool North00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:57Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:5723:58
Blackpool North00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..