desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern19:56Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Horwich Parkway19:5619:56
Blackrod20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:11Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Horwich Parkway20:1120:11
Chorley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:22PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway20:2220:22
Lostock20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton20:5220:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:26Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Horwich Parkway20:2620:26
Blackrod20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern19:56Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:2119:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:5619:56
Preston21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:11Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway20:1120:11
Preston21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:22PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:2220:22
Manchester Victoria21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:26Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:5119:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:2620:26
Preston21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..