desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern15:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway15:5815:58
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway16:1416:14
Lostock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:27Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway16:2716:27
Chorley16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:30Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Horwich Parkway16:3016:30
Blackrod16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:32PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway16:3116:32
Lostock16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:44Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway16:4416:44
Lostock16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern15:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5815:58
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:1416:14
Hazel Grove17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:27Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:2716:27
Blackpool North17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:30Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:3016:30
Preston17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:31PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:3116:32
Manchester Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:44Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:4416:44
Manchester Airport17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:59Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..