desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern08:03PrestonManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway08:0208:03
Lostock08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Horwich Parkway08:0408:05
Blackrod08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway08:1408:14
Lostock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway08:2908:29
Chorley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Buckshaw Parkway08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Horwich Parkway08:3008:31
Lostock08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:36Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Horwich Parkway08:3608:36
Blackrod08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2018-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2018-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern08:02PrestonManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:0208:03
Manchester Oxford Road08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:0408:05
Blackpool North09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1408:14
Manchester Piccadilly08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Burnage07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway08:2908:29
Preston08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Buckshaw Parkway08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:3008:31
Manchester Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:36Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:3608:36
Buckshaw Parkway08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..