desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern18:15Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway18:1518:15
Lostock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:32PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway18:3118:32
Lostock18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:33Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Horwich Parkway18:3318:33
Blackrod18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2020-04-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2020-04-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2020-04-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58
Blackrod19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway19:1419:14
Lostock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern18:15Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway18:1518:15
Hazel Grove19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:31PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:3118:32
Manchester Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:33Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3318:33
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2020-04-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway19:1419:14
Hazel Grove20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..