desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern17:44Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway17:4417:44
Lostock17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:59Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway18:1318:14
Bolton18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:30Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway18:2918:30
Blackrod18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:45Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway18:4418:45
Lostock18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58
Blackrod19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern17:44Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:4417:44
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:13Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway18:1318:14
Hazel Grove19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:29Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:30
Blackpool North19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:4418:45
Manchester Airport19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58
Blackpool North19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..