hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern23:24Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Horwich Parkway23:2423:24
Blackrod23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:39Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Horwich Parkway23:3923:39
Chorley23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-01-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2018-01-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern00:11PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway00:1100:11
Lostock00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2018-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2018-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:15PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:18Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:03PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway01:0301:03
Lostock01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2018-01-24 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2018-01-24 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent01:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-24 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-24 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern23:24Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:2423:24
Blackpool North01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:39Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bolton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway23:3923:39
Preston00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2018-01-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern00:11PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway00:1100:11
Manchester Victoria01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:15PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:18Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:03PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway01:0301:03
Manchester Victoria02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-24 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us