desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern20:15Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15
Bolton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:28Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway20:2820:28
Chorley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:33Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Horwich Parkway20:3320:33
Blackrod20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:45Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway20:4420:45
Lostock20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway20:5820:58
Blackrod21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:15Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15
Bolton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern20:15Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15
Hazel Grove21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:28Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway20:2820:28
Blackpool North21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:33Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:3320:33
Preston21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:44Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway20:4420:45
Manchester Airport21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:5820:58
Blackpool North21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:15Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..