desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14
Bolton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:28Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway10:2710:28
Chorley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:32PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway10:3110:32
Lostock10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:44Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway10:4410:44
Lostock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:59Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway10:5810:59
Chorley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway11:1411:14
Bolton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14
Hazel Grove11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:27Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway10:2710:28
Blackpool North11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:31PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:3110:32
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:44Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:4410:44
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:5810:59
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway11:1411:14
Hazel Grove12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..