desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Northern09:16CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle09:1509:16
Bardon Mill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Darlington08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Darlington
Haltwhistle09:5009:50
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2210:22
Bardon Mill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Metrocentre11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2611:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Horden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Horden (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Horden
Hartlepool12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Haltwhistle10:5911:00
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-12-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sun 2022-12-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle11:2511:26
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Horden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Horden (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Horden
Hartlepool13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Great Ayton (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Battersby (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Battersby
Kildale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kildale (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Commondale (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Castleton Moor (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Danby (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Danby
Lealholm14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Lealholm (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Glaisdale (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Egton (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Grosmont (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sleights (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Ruswarp (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Whitby (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Nunthorpe
Haltwhistle11:5811:58
Brampton (Cumbria)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Northern09:15CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:1509:16
Newcastle10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Darlington08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:5009:50
Carlisle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2210:22
Nunthorpe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Horden
Seaham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle10:5911:00
Carlisle11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2511:26
Whitby15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Whitby (Sun 2022-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:5811:58
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..