desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern09:28ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chathill
Haltwhistle09:2809:28
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:57CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle09:5609:57
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Manors10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Manors
Cramlington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Cramlington
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Morpeth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Haltwhistle10:1310:14
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2010:20
Hexham10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle10:4210:42
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:5310:53
Bardon Mill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Manors11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Manors
Cramlington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Cramlington
Morpeth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern09:28ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2809:28
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:5609:57
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Morpeth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle09:1709:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle10:1310:14
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2010:20
Newcastle11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:4210:42
Carlisle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle10:5310:53
Morpeth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..