desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern18:28NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle18:2818:28
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Fri 2020-04-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle19:2819:28
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Fri 2020-04-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle20:2820:28
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Fri 2020-04-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2020-04-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:37CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern18:28NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2818:28
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2020-04-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:37CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2020-04-03 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37
Middlesbrough23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..