desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:57NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle11:5711:57
Carlisle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2312:24
Bardon Mill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Metrocentre13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Nunthorpe10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Nunthorpe
Haltwhistle12:5512:55
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle13:2613:26
Hexham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:57MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Middlesbrough11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Haltwhistle13:5713:57
Carlisle14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle14:2314:24
Bardon Mill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Metrocentre15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:5917:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Battersby (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Battersby
Kildale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kildale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Kildale
Commondale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Commondale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Castleton Moor
Danby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Danby (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Danby
Lealholm17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Lealholm (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Glaisdale
Egton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Egton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Egton
Grosmont18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Grosmont (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sleights (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sleights
Ruswarp18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Whitby (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:57NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:5711:57
Carlisle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2312:24
Nunthorpe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Nunthorpe10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle12:5512:55
Carlisle13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle13:2613:26
Nunthorpe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:57MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Middlesbrough11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle13:5713:57
Carlisle14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:23CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle14:2314:24
Whitby18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Whitby (Sun 2019-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..