desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern19:28MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Haltwhistle19:2819:28
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Morpeth18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Haltwhistle20:2820:28
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:37CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chathill
Haltwhistle21:2521:26
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle21:3821:39
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4222:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Haltwhistle22:3022:30
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern19:28MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Morpeth18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:37CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37
Middlesbrough23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39
Hartlepool23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..