desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern07:02CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle07:0207:02
Bardon Mill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:0908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle07:2307:24
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Annan (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dumfries (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stewarton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunlop (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Barrhead (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Haltwhistle07:2807:29
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Haltwhistle08:0308:03
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Mon 2019-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle08:3508:35
Bardon Mill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Dumfries07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Haltwhistle08:5508:55
Hexham09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern07:02CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:0207:02
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:0308:03
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:3508:35
Nunthorpe11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Dumfries07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:1908:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle08:5508:55
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..