desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern07:00CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle07:0007:00
Bardon Mill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Metrocentre07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle07:4007:40
Brampton (Cumbria)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Gretna Green
Annan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Annan (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Annan
Dumfries08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dumfries (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stewarton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunlop (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Barrhead (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Haltwhistle07:4907:50
Bardon Mill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Haltwhistle08:5909:00
Bardon Mill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle09:2109:21
Brampton (Cumbria)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haltwhistle10:1110:11
Hexham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2018-04-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-04-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-04-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Wed 2018-04-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern07:00CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:0007:00
Newcastle08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:4007:40
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:4907:50
Newcastle08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:59DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:5909:00
Newcastle09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2109:21
Carlisle09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-04-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:1110:11
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Wed 2018-04-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us