desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:21CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle06:2006:21
Bardon Mill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3307:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle06:4206:43
Carlisle07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle07:0607:07
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle07:2107:21
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Haltwhistle07:2807:29
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle07:5407:54
Hexham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle08:5509:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Manors09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Manors
Cramlington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Cramlington
Morpeth09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:20CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2006:21
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43
Carlisle07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:07
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:21
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle07:5407:54
Morpeth09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..