desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:03MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Haltwhistle08:0308:03
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle08:3508:35
Bardon Mill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Dumfries07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Haltwhistle08:5508:55
Hexham09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Saltburn
Haltwhistle09:0209:02
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle09:1709:18
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:1210:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Manors10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Manors
Cramlington10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Saltburn
Haltwhistle10:0710:08
Brampton (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Tue 2019-03-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:03MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:0308:03
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:3508:35
Nunthorpe11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Dumfries07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:1908:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle08:5508:55
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:1709:18
Morpeth10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Morpeth (Tue 2019-03-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:0009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:0710:08
Carlisle10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..