desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Northern14:10NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle14:1014:10
Carlisle14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle14:1714:18
Haydon Bridge14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:08NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle15:0715:08
Brampton (Cumbria)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle15:1415:14
Bardon Mill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:10NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle16:1016:10
Carlisle16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle16:1716:18
Haydon Bridge16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Northern14:10NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle14:1014:10
Carlisle14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle14:1714:18
Newcastle15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle15:0715:08
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle15:1415:14
Newcastle16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:10NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle16:1016:10
Carlisle16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle16:1716:18
Newcastle17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Tue 2018-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..