desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 3EG
Advertisement

Hawarden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham General16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden16:5516:55
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2020-12-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2020-12-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Fri 2020-12-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Fri 2020-12-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2020-12-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden17:0517:05
Buckley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2020-12-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2020-12-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2020-12-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2020-12-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-12-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham General17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden18:0918:09
Shotton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden18:1318:13
Buckley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden19:1519:15
Buckley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2020-12-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2020-12-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2020-12-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2020-12-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2020-12-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-12-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2020-12-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden20:1520:15
Shotton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden21:2921:29
Buckley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham General16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5516:55
Bidston17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2020-12-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0517:05
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-12-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham General17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:0918:09
Bidston18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:1318:13
Wrexham Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1519:15
Wrexham Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2020-12-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden20:1520:15
Bidston20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2020-12-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:2921:29
Wrexham General21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..