desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 3EG
Advertisement

Hawarden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales08:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden08:0008:00
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden09:0009:00
Buckley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden09:5609:56
Shotton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2018-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Fri 2018-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2018-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden10:0010:00
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2018-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2018-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2018-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2018-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden10:5610:56
Shotton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2018-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Fri 2018-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2018-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales08:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden08:5608:56
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:5609:56
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2018-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Shotton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:0010:00
Wrexham Central10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2018-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden10:5610:56
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2018-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..