desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 3EG
Advertisement

Hawarden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden06:5506:55
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden07:5407:54
Shotton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2018-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden08:0008:00
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2018-04-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Wed 2018-04-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2018-04-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2018-04-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-04-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden09:0009:00
Buckley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden09:5609:56
Shotton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2018-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Wed 2018-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2018-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2018-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5407:54
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden08:5608:56
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-04-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-04-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2018-04-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:5609:56
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us