desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 3EG
Advertisement

Hawarden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden15:5715:57
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden16:0316:03
Buckley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham General16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden16:5716:57
Shotton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden17:0517:05
Buckley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden18:1018:10
Shotton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden18:1518:15
Buckley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden15:5715:57
Bidston16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0316:03
Wrexham General16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham General16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5716:57
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0517:05
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:1018:10
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:1518:15
Wrexham Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..