hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 3EG
Advertisement

Hawarden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden12:5612:56
Shotton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden13:0013:00
Buckley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden13:5613:56
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden14:0014:00
Buckley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden14:5614:56
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden15:0015:00
Buckley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden12:5612:56
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0013:00
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden13:5613:56
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Shotton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden14:0014:00
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:5614:56
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0015:00
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us