desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3NA
Advertisement

Harwich Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Greater Anglia05:24Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town05:24
Dovercourt05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Wed 2021-01-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2021-01-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Wed 2021-01-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Wed 2021-01-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Wed 2021-01-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:50Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town06:50
Dovercourt06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Wed 2021-01-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2021-01-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Wed 2021-01-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Wed 2021-01-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Wed 2021-01-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:58Harwich TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town07:58
Dovercourt08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Colchester08:2908:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Colchester
Witham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Witham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Chelmsford (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Shenfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:38Harwich TownColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town08:38
Dovercourt08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Colchester09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town10:28
Dovercourt10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town12:28
Dovercourt12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Greater Anglia06:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:15London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town08:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:22London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester09:4009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town10:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:23ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town12:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town14:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2021-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..