desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3NA
Advertisement

Harwich Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Greater Anglia06:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town06:26
Dovercourt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sat 2024-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sat 2024-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2024-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Sat 2024-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town07:26
Dovercourt07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town08:26
Dovercourt08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sat 2024-04-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sat 2024-04-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2024-04-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Sat 2024-04-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Sat 2024-04-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town09:26
Dovercourt09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sat 2024-04-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sat 2024-04-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2024-04-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Sat 2024-04-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Sat 2024-04-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town10:26
Dovercourt10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sat 2024-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sat 2024-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2024-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Sat 2024-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Sat 2024-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town11:26
Dovercourt11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Sat 2024-04-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sat 2024-04-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2024-04-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Sat 2024-04-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Sat 2024-04-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Greater Anglia06:18ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Colchester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town08:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:21ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town09:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:21ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town10:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:21ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Sat 2024-04-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town11:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...