desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3NA
Advertisement

Harwich Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia15:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town15:28
Dovercourt15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town16:28
Dovercourt16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:53Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town16:53
Dovercourt16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Mon 2019-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2019-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Mon 2019-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Mon 2019-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Mon 2019-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:28Harwich TownColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town17:28
Dovercourt17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Colchester18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:00Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town18:00
Dovercourt18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Mon 2019-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2019-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Mon 2019-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Mon 2019-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Mon 2019-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town18:26
Dovercourt18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Mon 2019-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2019-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Mon 2019-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Mon 2019-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Mon 2019-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia16:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:46ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Colchester16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town16:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town17:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:22London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Kelvedon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:4017:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town18:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:57ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town18:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..