desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3NA
Advertisement

Harwich Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Greater Anglia07:58Harwich TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town07:58
Dovercourt08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Colchester08:2908:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Colchester
Witham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Witham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Shenfield (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town08:28
Dovercourt08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town09:28
Dovercourt09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Fri 2018-04-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Fri 2018-04-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Fri 2018-04-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Fri 2018-04-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town10:28
Dovercourt10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Fri 2018-04-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Fri 2018-04-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Fri 2018-04-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Fri 2018-04-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town11:28
Dovercourt11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Fri 2018-04-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Fri 2018-04-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Fri 2018-04-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Fri 2018-04-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town12:28
Dovercourt12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Fri 2018-04-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Fri 2018-04-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Fri 2018-04-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Fri 2018-04-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Fri 2018-04-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Greater Anglia08:15London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town08:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town09:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town10:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town11:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town12:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Fri 2018-04-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town13:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us