desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3NA
Advertisement

Harwich Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Greater Anglia22:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town22:28
Dovercourt22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-01-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Tue 2020-01-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Tue 2020-01-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Tue 2020-01-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Tue 2020-01-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:28Harwich TownColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town23:28
Dovercourt23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Colchester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Greater Anglia05:24Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town05:24
Dovercourt05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:24Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town06:24
Dovercourt06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:52Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town06:52
Dovercourt06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Wed 2020-01-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2020-01-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Wed 2020-01-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Wed 2020-01-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:16Harwich TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town07:16
Dovercourt07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Colchester07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Colchester
Kelvedon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Kelvedon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Witham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Shenfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Greater Anglia22:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town22:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town23:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:58ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2020-01-28 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town23:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Greater Anglia06:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:41ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Colchester06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..