Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Harwich Town Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3NA
Advertisement

Harwich Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Greater Anglia23:31Harwich TownColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town23:31
Dovercourt23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Colchester00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Wed 2018-11-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Greater Anglia05:24Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town05:24
Dovercourt05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-11-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2018-11-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Thu 2018-11-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Thu 2018-11-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2018-11-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:24Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town06:24
Dovercourt06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:52Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town06:52
Dovercourt06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:16Harwich TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town07:16
Dovercourt07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Colchester07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Colchester
Kelvedon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Kelvedon (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Witham (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Chelmsford (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Shenfield (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:58Harwich TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town07:58
Dovercourt08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Colchester08:2908:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Colchester
Witham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Witham (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Chelmsford (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Shenfield (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Greater Anglia23:27ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-11-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-11-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-11-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town23:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-11-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-11-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-11-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-11-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-11-14 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-11-14 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Greater Anglia00:03ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town00:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:20ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:41ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Colchester06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-11-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..