desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1PY
Advertisement

Hawarden Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales16:57BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02
Neston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Fri 2018-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Neston
Heswall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Fri 2018-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Heswall
Upton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden Bridge18:0718:07
Shotton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Shotton
Hawarden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hawarden
Buckley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sat 2018-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Sat 2018-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sat 2018-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sat 2018-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Sat 2018-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sat 2018-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sat 2018-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Sat 2018-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Sat 2018-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2018-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sat 2018-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sat 2018-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01
Neston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sat 2018-09-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Sat 2018-09-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sat 2018-09-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sat 2018-09-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales16:57BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:0718:07
Wrexham Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sat 2018-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sat 2018-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sat 2018-09-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..