desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1PY
Advertisement

Hawarden Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:38Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Wrexham Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden Bridge16:3816:38
Neston16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Neston
Heswall16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Heswall
Upton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Upton
Bidston17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Bidston16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden Bridge16:5316:53
Shotton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Bidston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden Bridge17:5117:51
Shotton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hawarden
Buckley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Wrexham Central17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden Bridge18:2818:28
Neston18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Neston
Heswall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Sun 2024-02-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Heswall
Upton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Upton
Bidston18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Wrexham Central18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden Bridge19:0819:08
Neston19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2024-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Neston
Heswall19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Sun 2024-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Heswall
Upton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Upton
Bidston19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Bidston18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden Bridge19:2319:23
Shotton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:38Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Wrexham Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge16:3816:38
Bidston17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Bidston16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5316:53
Wrexham Central17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Bidston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5117:51
Wrexham Central18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Wrexham Central17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:2818:28
Bidston18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Wrexham Central18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge19:0819:08
Bidston19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Bidston18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge19:2319:23
Wrexham General20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...