desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Havenhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE24 4AR
Advertisement

Havenhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains16:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse departures
Skegness16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:2016:20
Wainfleet16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Wainfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Thorpe Culvert (Thu 2021-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Thorpe Culvert
Boston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Boston (Thu 2021-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Boston
Heckington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Heckington (Thu 2021-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Heckington
Sleaford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Sleaford (Thu 2021-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Sleaford
Grantham17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Grantham
Bottesford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Bottesford (Thu 2021-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Bottesford
Aslockton18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Aslockton (Thu 2021-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Aslockton
Bingham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Bingham (Thu 2021-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:49NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Havenhouse17:4917:49
Skegness17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Skegness (Thu 2021-10-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains07:12SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse departures
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1207:12
Wainfleet07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Wainfleet (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Thorpe Culvert (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Boston (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Hubberts Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Swineshead (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Heckington (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Heckington
Sleaford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Sleaford (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Sleaford
Rauceby08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Rauceby (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Ancaster (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Grantham (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Bottesford (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Bottesford
Aslockton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Aslockton (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Bingham (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:50NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse departures
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Havenhouse07:4907:50
Skegness07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Skegness (Fri 2021-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse departures
Skegness16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:2016:20
Wainfleet16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Wainfleet (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Thorpe Culvert (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Thorpe Culvert
Boston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Boston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Boston
Heckington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Heckington (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Heckington
Sleaford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Sleaford (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Sleaford
Grantham17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Grantham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Grantham
Bottesford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Bottesford (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Bottesford
Aslockton18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Aslockton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Aslockton
Bingham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Bingham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:49NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Havenhouse17:4917:49
Skegness17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Skegness (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains16:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse arrivals
Skegness16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:2016:20
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:49NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Heckington
Boston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Havenhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:4917:49
Skegness17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Skegness (Thu 2021-10-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains07:12SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse arrivals
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1207:12
Nottingham09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:49NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse arrivals
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Bottesford
Sleaford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Heckington
Boston07:0107:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:4907:50
Skegness07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Skegness (Fri 2021-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse arrivals
Skegness16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:2016:20
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:49NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Havenhouse arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Heckington
Boston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse arrivals from Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:4917:49
Skegness17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Skegness (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Havenhouse departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..