desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:361CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Carmarthen09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Haverfordwest10:3610:36
Johnston (Pembs)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:391Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest11:3911:39
Clarbeston Road11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:1712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:1313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Ludlow16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:012Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Cardiff Central10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Haverfordwest13:0013:01
Johnston (Pembs)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sun 2021-06-13 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:451Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest13:4513:45
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:2614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:2515:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pencoed (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanharan (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2519:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:381Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Cardiff Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Haverfordwest14:3714:38
Johnston (Pembs)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2021-06-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sun 2021-06-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:461Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest15:4615:46
Clarbeston Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2321:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:361CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Carmarthen09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36
Milford Haven10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:391Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:3911:39
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:002Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Cardiff Central10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:1111:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest13:0013:01
Milford Haven13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sun 2021-06-13 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:451Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:4513:45
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:371Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Cardiff Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:5013:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:3714:38
Milford Haven15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sun 2021-06-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:461Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-06-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:4615:46
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..