desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:261Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest17:2617:26
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Skewen
Neath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Baglan (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:081Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest18:0818:08
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:271Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest19:2719:27
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:091Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest20:0820:09
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:511Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest20:5120:51
Clarbeston Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2018-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:231Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest22:1922:23
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:261Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:081Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:271Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:081Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:511Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest20:5120:51
Carmarthen21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:191Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..