desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:312CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Haverfordwest05:2805:31
Johnston (Pembs)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2020-01-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:091Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest06:0906:09
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanharan (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:371CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Haverfordwest06:3706:37
Johnston (Pembs)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:191Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest07:1907:19
Clarbeston Road07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:252Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Haverfordwest08:2408:25
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:241Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest09:2409:24
Clarbeston Road09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:282CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:31
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:091Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:371CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3706:37
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:191Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1907:19
Cardiff Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:242Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2408:25
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:241Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2409:24
Cardiff Central11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..