desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:251Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest11:2511:25
Clarbeston Road11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4914:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:281Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest12:2812:28
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2019-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest13:2313:23
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:081Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest14:0714:08
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2019-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2019-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest15:2315:23
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:071Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest16:0616:07
Johnston (Pembs)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2019-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2019-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:251Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2511:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:281Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5511:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2019-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:071Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:3212:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2019-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:061Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-05-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0616:07
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2019-05-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..