desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Arriva Trains Wales19:551Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest19:5519:55
Clarbeston Road20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-04-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-04-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2020-04-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-04-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:561Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest20:5620:56
Johnston (Pembs)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:501Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest21:5021:50
Clarbeston Road21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:3022:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Llansamlet23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llansamlet
Skewen23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Skewen
Neath23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Briton Ferry23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Baglan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:161Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Haverfordwest22:5823:16
Johnston (Pembs)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2020-04-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-04-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:541Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest23:5423:54
Clarbeston Road00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-04-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-04-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2020-04-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-04-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales00:361Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven00:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-04-04 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest00:3600:36
Clarbeston Road00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-04-04 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-04-04 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Sat 2020-04-04 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-04-04 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Arriva Trains Wales19:551Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:5519:55
Carmarthen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-04-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:152SwanseaHaverfordwestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Swansea18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:561Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea19:0519:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:0520:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:5620:56
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:501Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest21:5021:50
Cardiff Central00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:581Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Skewen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:5823:16
Milford Haven23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-04-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:541Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-04-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:5423:54
Carmarthen00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-04-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..