hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:201Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest07:2007:20
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:232Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Haverfordwest08:2208:23
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-01-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest09:2309:23
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:362CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Haverfordwest10:3610:36
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest11:2311:23
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:281Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest12:2812:28
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:201Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:222Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-01-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:362CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:281Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us