desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:281Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Cardiff Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Haverfordwest16:2816:28
Johnston (Pembs)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:211Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest17:2117:21
Clarbeston Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0018:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:111Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Cardiff Central15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Haverfordwest18:1118:11
Johnston (Pembs)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2024-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:271Milford HavenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest19:2719:27
Clarbeston Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5320:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:361Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Haverfordwest20:3620:36
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2024-05-25 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-05-25 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:311Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest21:3121:31
Clarbeston Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-05-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Sat 2024-05-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Sat 2024-05-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:281Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Cardiff Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:5615:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2816:28
Milford Haven16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:211Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2117:21
Cardiff Central19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:111Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Cardiff Central15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3416:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1118:11
Milford Haven18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:271Milford HavenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27
Hereford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Sat 2024-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:361Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:5019:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:3620:36
Milford Haven20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-05-25 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:311Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest21:3121:31
Carmarthen22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...