desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales22:231Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest22:1922:23
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-01-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:331Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest23:3323:33
Clarbeston Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-01-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-01-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2019-01-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-01-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:581Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Cardiff Central21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Haverfordwest23:5823:58
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-01-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales00:331Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest00:3300:33
Clarbeston Road00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-01-22 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-01-22 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2019-01-22 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-01-22 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:292CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Haverfordwest05:2605:29
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:101Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest06:1006:10
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanharan (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales22:191Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:331Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3323:33
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-01-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:581Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Cardiff Central21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1523:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest23:5823:58
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales00:331Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest00:3300:33
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-01-22 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:262CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2605:29
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:101Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..