desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:271Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest19:2719:27
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:091Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest20:0820:09
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:511Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest20:5120:51
Clarbeston Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2018-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:231Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest22:1922:23
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-09-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-09-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:331Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest23:3323:33
Clarbeston Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-09-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-09-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2018-09-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-09-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:581Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Haverfordwest23:5823:58
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-09-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-09-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:271Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:081Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:511Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest20:5120:51
Carmarthen21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:191Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-09-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:331Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3323:33
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-09-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:581Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1523:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-09-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest23:5823:58
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-09-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..