desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest09:2309:23
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llansamlet
Skewen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Skewen
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Baglan (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:411CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Crewe04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Haverfordwest10:4110:41
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:201Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest11:2011:20
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Baglan (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:381Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest12:3812:38
Johnston (Pembs)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2021-10-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-10-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:151Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest13:1513:15
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Baglan (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:231Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest14:2314:23
Johnston (Pembs)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2021-10-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-10-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:411CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Crewe04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Chester04:4404:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Chester
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41
Milford Haven11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:201Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:381Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3812:38
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-10-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:151Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:231Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:4712:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-10-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:2314:23
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-10-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..