desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern14:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton14:4214:42
Whiston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:46Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton14:4614:46
St Helens Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Wigan North Western15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:512Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wigan North Western14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Huyton14:5114:51
Roby14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:00Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton14:5915:00
Prescot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:082Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton15:0815:08
Liverpool Lime Street15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:111CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Huyton15:1015:11
Roby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern14:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4214:42
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:46Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton14:4614:46
Blackpool North15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:512Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wigan North Western14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton14:5114:51
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:59Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:5915:00
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:082Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton15:0815:08
Liverpool Lime Street15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:101CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton15:1015:11
Liverpool Lime Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..