desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton22:4422:44
Whiston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wilmslow21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Huyton23:1623:16
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:30Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton23:2923:30
Prescot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:342Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton23:3423:34
Roby23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:45Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton23:4523:45
Whiston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern00:092WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Thu 2019-05-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Huyton00:0800:09
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Thu 2019-05-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Thu 2019-05-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-05-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-05-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-05-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4422:44
Manchester Piccadilly23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wilmslow21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:4521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:29Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:2923:30
Preston00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:342Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton23:3423:34
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:45Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:4523:45
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:462Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..