desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern23:132Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton23:1223:13
Roby23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2020-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2020-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Huyton23:1623:16
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2020-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2020-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:20Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton23:1923:20
Prescot23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Mon 2020-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Mon 2020-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Mon 2020-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Mon 2020-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern05:19Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton05:1905:19
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Frodsham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Helsby (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Ince & Elton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern23:122Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton23:1223:13
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:19Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:1923:20
Wigan North Western23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern05:19Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..