desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern18:35Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton18:3118:35
Whiston18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:361Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Warrington Bank Quay18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Huyton18:3518:36
Roby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:46Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton18:4618:46
St Helens Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Wigan North Western19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:02Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton19:0119:02
Prescot19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Fri 2021-01-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-01-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Fri 2021-01-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2021-01-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2021-01-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-01-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:072Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton19:0719:07
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:091Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huyton19:0819:09
Roby19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern18:351Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton18:3518:36
Liverpool Lime Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:46Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton18:4618:46
Blackpool North19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:01Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:0119:02
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-01-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:072Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton19:0719:07
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:081Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton19:0819:09
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:14Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:1419:14
Warrington Bank Quay19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..