desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern18:29Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton18:2818:29
Prescot18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:42Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton18:4218:42
Whiston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5320:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Styal20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Styal
Wilmslow20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:512Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton18:5018:51
Roby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2022-10-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sun 2022-10-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:071WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wilmslow17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Huyton19:0719:07
Roby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:26Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton19:2519:26
Prescot19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:42Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton19:4219:42
Whiston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Northern18:28Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:2818:29
Blackpool North19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:42Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:4218:42
Wilmslow20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:502Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton18:5018:51
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:071WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wilmslow17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport17:4917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton19:0719:07
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:25Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:2519:26
Blackpool North20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:42Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42
Wilmslow21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..