desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern07:072Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton07:0707:07
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:081Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Huyton07:0707:08
Roby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:30Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton07:2907:30
Prescot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton07:4107:41
Whiston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton07:4507:45
St Helens Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Wigan North Western08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern07:071Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:072Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton07:0707:07
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:29Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:2907:30
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4107:41
Manchester Airport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton07:4507:45
Blackpool North08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..