desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern13:081CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Crewe11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Huyton13:0813:08
Roby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2020-01-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sun 2020-01-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-01-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:26Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton13:2513:26
Prescot13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:43Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton13:4313:43
Whiston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Styal15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Chelford (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Goostrey (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:482Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton13:4813:48
Roby13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2020-01-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sun 2020-01-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-01-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:091CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Crewe12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Huyton14:0814:09
Roby14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2020-01-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sun 2020-01-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-01-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:28Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton14:2814:28
Prescot14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern13:081CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Crewe11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:4911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton13:0813:08
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:25Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:2513:26
Blackpool North14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:43Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4313:43
Crewe15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:482Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central13:2913:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton13:4813:48
Liverpool Lime Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:081CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Crewe12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton14:0814:09
Liverpool Lime Street14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:28Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:2814:28
Blackpool North15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..