desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern22:30Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton22:2922:30
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:322Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Huyton22:3222:32
Roby22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:43Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton22:4322:43
Whiston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Huyton23:1623:16
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:30Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton23:2923:30
Prescot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern00:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2020-09-30 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton00:1600:16
Whiston00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft01:3801:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria02:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern22:29Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2922:30
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-09-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:322Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton22:3222:32
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:43Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4322:43
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:5321:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16
Liverpool Lime Street23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:29Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:2923:30
Preston00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern00:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2020-09-30 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2020-09-30 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Wed 2020-09-30 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2020-09-30 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2020-09-30 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton00:1600:16
Manchester Victoria02:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..