desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern06:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton06:4206:42
Whiston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5708:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton06:4506:45
St Helens Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Wigan North Western07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:512Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Huyton06:5106:51
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton07:0007:00
Prescot07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:082Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton07:0807:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:101WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Huyton07:1007:10
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern06:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4206:42
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton06:4506:45
Blackpool North07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:512Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:0007:00
Wigan North Western07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:082Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton07:0807:08
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:101WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5305:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton07:1007:10
Liverpool Lime Street07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..