desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern16:00Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton15:5916:00
Prescot16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:101CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Crewe14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Huyton16:0816:10
Roby16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:102Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton16:1016:10
Liverpool Lime Street16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton16:1516:15
Whiston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Manchester Victoria16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:232Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wigan North Western15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Huyton16:2216:23
Roby16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:42Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton16:4116:42
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:59Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:5916:00
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:081CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Crewe14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton16:0816:10
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:102Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton16:1016:10
Liverpool Lime Street16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:1516:15
Manchester Victoria16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:222Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wigan North Western15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton16:2216:23
Liverpool Lime Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:41Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4116:42
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..