desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Northern08:30Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:3008:30
Whiston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:3909:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:42Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4208:42
Prescot08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:112Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton09:1109:11
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:131Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Manchester Airport08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Huyton09:0909:13
Roby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:23Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton09:2309:23
Prescot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:45Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton09:4509:45
Whiston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:0211:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Northern08:30Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:3008:30
Wilmslow09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:42Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42
Blackpool North09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:091Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Manchester Airport08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton09:0909:13
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:112Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton09:1109:11
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:23Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:2309:23
Blackpool North10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:45Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4509:45
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-08-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..