desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:30Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton20:2920:30
Prescot20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:381Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Warrington Bank Quay20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Huyton20:3720:38
Roby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:42Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton20:4220:42
Whiston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5722:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton20:4520:45
St Helens Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Wigan North Western21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:512Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wigan North Western20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Huyton20:5120:51
Roby20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:00Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton20:5921:00
Prescot21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:29Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:2920:30
Wigan North Western21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:371Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton20:3720:38
Liverpool Lime Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:42Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4220:42
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton20:4520:45
Blackpool North21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:512Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wigan North Western20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton20:5120:51
Liverpool Lime Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:59Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:5921:00
Wigan North Western21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..