desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hutton Cranswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 9QY
Advertisement

Hutton Cranswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern11:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
Bridlington10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Hutton Cranswick11:1611:16
Beverley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Beverley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Cottingham
Hull11:4111:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Hull
Brough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Brough (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Brough
Gilberdyke12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Gilberdyke
Howden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Howden
Selby12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Selby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Selby
York12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to York (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from York
Hutton Cranswick11:2311:23
Driffield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Driffield
Nafferton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Nafferton
Bridlington11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
Bridlington11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Hutton Cranswick12:1612:16
Beverley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Beverley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Cottingham
Hull12:4112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Hull
Brough12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Brough (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Gilberdyke
Howden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Howden
Wressle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Wressle (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Wressle
Selby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Selby (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Church Fenton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Church Fenton
York13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to York (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
York10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from York
Hutton Cranswick12:2612:26
Driffield12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Driffield
Nafferton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Nafferton
Bridlington12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
Bridlington12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Hutton Cranswick13:1613:16
Arram13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Arram
Beverley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Beverley (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Cottingham
Hull13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Hull
Brough13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Brough (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Brough
Gilberdyke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Gilberdyke
Howden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Howden
Selby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Selby (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Selby
York14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to York (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from York
Hutton Cranswick13:2213:22
Driffield13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Driffield
Nafferton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Nafferton
Bridlington13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern11:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
Bridlington10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:1611:16
York12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to York (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Selby
Howden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Brough
Hull10:5311:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:2311:23
Bridlington11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
Bridlington11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:1612:16
York13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to York (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
York10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from York
Selby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Selby
Howden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Brough
Hull11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Beverley
Arram12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick12:2612:26
Bridlington12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
Bridlington12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:1613:16
York14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to York (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Selby
Howden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Brough
Hull12:5312:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:2213:22
Bridlington13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...