desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hutton Cranswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 9QY
Advertisement

Hutton Cranswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:20BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
Bridlington20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Hutton Cranswick20:2020:20
Beverley20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Beverley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Cottingham
Hull20:4420:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Hull
Hessle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hessle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Hessle
Ferriby21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Ferriby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Ferriby
Brough21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Brough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Brough
Gilberdyke21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Gilberdyke
Howden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Howden
Selby21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Selby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Church Fenton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Church Fenton
York22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to York (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from York
Hutton Cranswick20:2520:25
Driffield20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Driffield
Nafferton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Nafferton
Bridlington20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
Bridlington20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Hutton Cranswick21:1821:18
Beverley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Beverley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Cottingham
Hull21:4321:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Hull
Hessle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hessle (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Hessle
Ferriby21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Ferriby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Ferriby
Brough22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Brough (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Brough
Gilberdyke22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Gilberdyke
Howden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Howden
Selby22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Selby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Church Fenton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Church Fenton
York23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to York (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
Hull21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Hull
Hutton Cranswick21:3921:39
Driffield21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Driffield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Driffield
Nafferton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Nafferton
Bridlington22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:58BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
Bridlington21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Hutton Cranswick21:5821:58
Beverley22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Beverley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Cottingham
Hull22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Sat 2022-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:16ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick departures
Scarborough21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Scarborough
Hutton Cranswick22:1622:16
Beverley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Beverley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Cottingham
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Sat 2022-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:20BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
Bridlington20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:2020:20
York22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to York (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Selby
Howden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Brough
Hull19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Beverley
Arram20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick20:2520:25
Bridlington20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
Bridlington20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick21:1821:18
York23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to York (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
Hull21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Hull
Cottingham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick21:3921:39
Bridlington22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:58BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
Bridlington21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick21:5821:58
Hull22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Sat 2022-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:16ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hutton Cranswick arrivals
Scarborough21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Seamer
Filey21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick22:1622:16
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Sat 2022-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hutton Cranswick departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..