desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern21:392London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hurst Green21:3821:39
Edenbridge Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-08-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2018-08-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Sat 2018-08-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2018-08-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sat 2018-08-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sat 2018-08-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green21:5021:50
Oxted21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2018-08-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2018-08-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:052London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green22:0422:05
Lingfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sat 2018-08-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green22:1622:16
Oxted22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
East Croydon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green22:2022:20
Oxted22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:352London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green22:3422:35
Lingfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sat 2018-08-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern21:382London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3821:39
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sat 2018-08-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green21:5021:50
London Victoria22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:042London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:0422:05
East Grinstead22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1622:16
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green22:2022:20
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:3422:35
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..