desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern15:372London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green15:3615:37
Lingfield15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:412OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Oxted15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:4015:41
Edenbridge Town15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:561East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green15:5615:56
Oxted15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:042London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green16:0316:04
Lingfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:171UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green16:1716:17
Oxted16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:261East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green16:2616:26
Oxted16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern15:362London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3615:37
East Grinstead15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:402OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Oxted15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:4015:41
Uckfield16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:561East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:5615:56
London Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:032London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:0316:04
East Grinstead16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:171UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green16:1716:17
Oxted16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:261East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green16:2616:26
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..