desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southern05:362East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Hurst Green05:3605:36
Edenbridge Town05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green05:5005:50
Oxted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:062London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green06:0506:06
Lingfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:141UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green06:1406:14
Oxted06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2021-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Thu 2021-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:182London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Bridge05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hurst Green06:1706:18
Lingfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:181East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green06:1806:18
Oxted06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southern05:362East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:3605:36
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5005:50
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:052London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:0506:06
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:141UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1406:14
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:172London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Bridge05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:1706:18
East Grinstead06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:181East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:1806:18
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..