desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southern11:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green11:1611:16
Oxted11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Fri 2021-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green11:2011:20
Oxted11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:352London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green11:3411:35
Lingfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:392London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hurst Green11:3811:39
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green12:2012:20
Oxted12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southern11:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1611:16
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green11:2011:20
London Victoria12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3411:35
East Grinstead11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:382London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:39
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green12:2012:20
London Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..