desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southern20:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green20:5020:50
Oxted20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:052London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green21:0421:05
Lingfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2020-07-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2020-07-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green21:1621:16
Oxted21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
East Croydon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green21:2021:20
Oxted21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2020-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2020-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Mon 2020-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:352London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green21:3421:35
Lingfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2020-07-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2020-07-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2020-07-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:392London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hurst Green21:3821:39
Edenbridge Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southern20:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green20:5020:50
London Victoria21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:042London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:0421:05
East Grinstead21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2020-07-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green21:1621:16
London Bridge21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green21:2021:20
London Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3421:35
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2020-07-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:382London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3821:39
Uckfield22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..