desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southern16:352London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green16:3416:35
Lingfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sat 2024-05-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sat 2024-05-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:392London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Bridge16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hurst Green16:3816:39
Edenbridge Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green16:5016:50
Oxted16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:052London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green17:0417:05
Lingfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sat 2024-05-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green17:1617:16
Oxted17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
East Croydon17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green17:2017:20
Oxted17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southern16:382London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Bridge16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:3816:39
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green16:5016:50
London Victoria17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:042London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:0417:05
East Grinstead17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:1617:16
London Bridge17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green17:2017:20
London Victoria18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3417:35
East Grinstead17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...