hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern12:511East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green12:5112:51
Oxted12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:042London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green13:0413:04
Lingfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green13:1613:16
Oxted13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:211East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green13:2113:21
Oxted13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green13:3413:34
Lingfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:402London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Bridge13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hurst Green13:4013:40
Edenbridge Town13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern12:511East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green12:5112:51
London Victoria13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:042London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:0413:04
East Grinstead13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16
London Bridge13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:211East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green13:2113:21
London Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3413:34
East Grinstead13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:402London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Bridge13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:4013:40
Uckfield14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us