desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern10:052London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green10:0410:05
Lingfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green10:1610:16
Oxted10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
East Croydon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green10:2010:20
Oxted10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:352London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green10:3410:35
Lingfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:392London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Bridge10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hurst Green10:3810:39
Edenbridge Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern10:042London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:0410:05
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1610:16
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green10:2010:20
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3410:35
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:382London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Bridge10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3810:39
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green10:5010:50
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..