desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern08:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green08:3308:34
Lingfield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:412OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Oxted08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:4008:41
Edenbridge Town08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2020-04-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Wed 2020-04-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Wed 2020-04-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Wed 2020-04-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Wed 2020-04-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Wed 2020-04-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Wed 2020-04-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:561East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green08:5608:56
Oxted08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:042London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green09:0309:04
Lingfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Wed 2020-04-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-04-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern08:332London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3308:34
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:402OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Oxted08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:4008:41
Uckfield09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Wed 2020-04-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:561East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:5608:56
London Victoria09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:032London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:0309:04
East Grinstead09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-04-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..