desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern19:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green19:1619:16
Oxted19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green19:2019:20
Oxted19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:222BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Bedford17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Bedford
Hurst Green19:2119:22
Lingfield19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:311East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green19:3119:31
Oxted19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Sanderstead19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:352London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green19:3419:35
Lingfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:392London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hurst Green19:3819:39
Edenbridge Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern19:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1619:16
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green19:2019:20
London Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:212BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Bedford17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Luton
St Albans City18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:2119:22
East Grinstead19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:311East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green19:3119:31
London Bridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3419:35
East Grinstead19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:382London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3819:39
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..