desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southern14:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green14:5014:50
Oxted14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:052London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green15:0415:05
Lingfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sat 2020-09-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sat 2020-09-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:161UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green15:1615:16
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green15:2015:20
Oxted15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:352London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green15:3415:35
Lingfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sat 2020-09-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sat 2020-09-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:392East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Croydon15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Hurst Green15:3815:39
Edenbridge Town15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southern14:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green14:5014:50
London Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:042London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:0415:05
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:161UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16
East Croydon15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:2015:20
London Victoria16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3415:35
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:382East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Croydon15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3815:39
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..