desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern14:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green14:2014:20
Oxted14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:352London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green14:3414:35
Lingfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:052London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green15:0415:05
Lingfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green15:1615:16
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green15:2015:20
Oxted15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:352London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green15:3415:35
Lingfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern14:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green14:2014:20
London Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:3414:35
East Grinstead14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:042London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:0415:05
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:201East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:2015:20
London Victoria16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3415:35
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..