desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntingdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Huntingdonshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE29 3BP
Advertisement

Huntingdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Northern23:033London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
London Kings Cross22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Kings Cross
Huntingdon23:0223:03
Peterborough23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:112PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Peterborough22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon23:0823:11
St Neots23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to St Neots
Sandy23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Sandy (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Sandy
Biggleswade23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Arlesey
Hitchin23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:193HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Horsham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Horsham
Huntingdon23:1823:19
Peterborough23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:352PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Peterborough23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon23:3423:35
St Neots23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to St Neots
Sandy23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Sandy (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Sandy
Biggleswade23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Arlesey
Hitchin00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:493HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Horsham21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Horsham
Huntingdon23:4823:49
Peterborough00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Northern00:043London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
London Kings Cross23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Kings Cross
Huntingdon00:0300:04
Peterborough00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Wed 2019-06-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Northern23:023London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
London Kings Cross22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Stevenage
Biggleswade22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Biggleswade
St Neots22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon23:0223:03
Peterborough23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:082PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Peterborough22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon23:0823:11
London Kings Cross00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:183HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Horsham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Ifield
Crawley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Horley
Redhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Sandy
St Neots23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon23:1823:19
Peterborough23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:342PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Peterborough23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon23:3423:35
London Kings Cross00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:483HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Horsham21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Ifield
Crawley21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Horley
Redhill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Sandy
St Neots23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon23:4823:49
Peterborough00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Northern00:033London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
London Kings Cross23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Wed 2019-06-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Stevenage
Biggleswade23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Wed 2019-06-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Biggleswade
St Neots23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Wed 2019-06-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon00:0300:04
Peterborough00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Wed 2019-06-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..