desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntingdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Huntingdonshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE29 3BP
Advertisement

Huntingdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Thameslink02:483London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
London Kings Cross01:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Kings Cross
Huntingdon02:4702:48
Peterborough03:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:372PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Peterborough03:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 03:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3703:37
St Neots03:4503:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Sat 2024-04-13 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to St Neots
Sandy03:5303:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Sandy (Sat 2024-04-13 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Sandy
Biggleswade03:5703:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Sat 2024-04-13 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sat 2024-04-13 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Arlesey
Hitchin04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sat 2024-04-13 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Hitchin
Stevenage04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Sat 2024-04-13 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:4404:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-04-13 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:332PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3304:33
St Neots04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to St Neots
Sandy04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Sandy (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Sandy
Biggleswade04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Farringdon (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Coulsdon South (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Redhill (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Crawley (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Littlehaven (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:102PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:0805:10
St Neots05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to St Neots
Sandy05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Sandy (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Sandy
Biggleswade05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Farringdon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to East Croydon
Purley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Coulsdon South (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Merstham
Redhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Redhill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Crawley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Crawley
Ifield07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Littlehaven (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:402PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:3805:40
St Neots05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to St Neots
Sandy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Sandy (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Sandy
Biggleswade05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Farringdon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to East Croydon
Purley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Purley
Coulsdon South07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Coulsdon South (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Merstham
Redhill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Redhill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Crawley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Crawley
Ifield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Ifield
Littlehaven08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Littlehaven (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:102PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0806:10
St Neots06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to St Neots
Sandy06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Sandy (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Sandy
Biggleswade06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Farringdon (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Coulsdon South (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Merstham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Merstham
Redhill08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Redhill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Redhill
Horley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Crawley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Crawley
Ifield08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Ifield
Littlehaven08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Littlehaven (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Thameslink02:473London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
London Kings Cross01:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4101:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin02:1802:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey02:2402:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade02:2902:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 02:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy02:3302:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Sandy
St Neots02:4002:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon02:4702:48
Peterborough03:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:372PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Peterborough03:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 03:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3703:37
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:332PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3304:33
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2024-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:082PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:0805:10
Horsham07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:382PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:3805:40
Horsham08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:082PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0806:10
Horsham08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...