hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntingdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Huntingdonshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE29 3BP
Advertisement

Huntingdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Northern07:332PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Peterborough07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:2907:33
St Neots07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to St Neots
Stevenage07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:402PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Peterborough07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:4007:40
St Neots07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to St Neots
Biggleswade07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Biggleswade
London Kings Cross08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:482PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Peterborough07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:4707:48
St Neots07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to St Neots
Sandy08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Sandy (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Sandy
Biggleswade08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Arlesey
Hitchin08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:513London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
London Kings Cross06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Kings Cross
Huntingdon07:5007:51
Peterborough08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:022PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
Peterborough07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon08:0108:02
St Neots08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to St Neots (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to St Neots
Stevenage08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:243London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon departures
London Kings Cross07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Kings Cross
Huntingdon08:2308:24
Peterborough08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Northern07:292PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Peterborough07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:2907:33
London Kings Cross08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:402PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Peterborough07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:4007:40
London Kings Cross08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:472PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Peterborough07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:4707:48
London Kings Cross08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:503London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
London Kings Cross06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Sandy
St Neots07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon07:5007:51
Peterborough08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:012PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
Peterborough07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon08:0108:02
London Kings Cross08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:233London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntingdon arrivals
London Kings Cross07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from Sandy
St Neots08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon08:2308:24
Peterborough08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntingdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us