desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hull Paragon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Hull City Of
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU3 2LL
Advertisement

Hull Paragon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern18:296BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Bridlington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Hull18:2618:29
Brough18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Goole18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2018-07-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Doncaster19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:356HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull18:35
Brough18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Howden18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sun 2018-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2018-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Ulleskelf19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Ulleskelf
York19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Sun 2018-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains18:472HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull18:47
Brough18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Howden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Doncaster19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Retford19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Retford
Grantham20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Grantham (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:527SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Sheffield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Hull18:5118:52
Cottingham19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2018-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cottingham
Beverley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Driffield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2018-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Bridlington19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2018-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:593HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull18:59
Brough19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Goole19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:296ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Scarborough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Scarborough
Hull19:2619:29
Brough19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2018-07-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Goole19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2018-07-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-07-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern18:143DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Doncaster17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:266BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Bridlington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull18:2618:29
Sheffield19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:404Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Leeds
Selby18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Brough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull18:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:453YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
York17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from York
Selby18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Howden18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Howden
Brough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull18:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:517SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Sheffield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:5018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Goole18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Brough18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull18:5118:52
Bridlington19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2018-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:143DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Doncaster18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2018-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull19:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..