desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hull Paragon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Hull City Of
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU3 2LL
Advertisement

Hull Paragon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern11:596HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull11:59
Brough12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Goole12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:294BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Bridlington11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Hull12:2612:29
Brough12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Goole12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Doncaster13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:336HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull12:33
Brough12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Howden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Ulleskelf13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Ulleskelf
York13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:445HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull12:44
Brough12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Selby13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Leeds13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Leeds
Dewsbury13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:522HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull12:52
Cottingham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cottingham
Beverley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Driffield13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Bridlington13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2018-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:593HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull12:59
Brough13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Goole13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:143DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Doncaster11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Thorne North
Goole11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull12:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:264BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Bridlington11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull12:2612:29
Sheffield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:414Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Leeds
Selby12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Brough12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull12:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:525YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
York11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from York
Selby12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Howden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Howden
Brough12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull12:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:587SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Sheffield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Brough12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull12:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:143DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Doncaster12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Thorne North
Goole12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull13:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..