desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hull Paragon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Hull City Of
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU3 2LL
Advertisement

Hull Paragon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:552HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull15:55
Hessle16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hessle
Ferriby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Ferriby
Brough16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Goole16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:004SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Sheffield14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Hull15:4816:00
Cottingham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cottingham
Beverley16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:4916:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Bempton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bempton
Hunmanby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Filey
Seamer17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:294ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Scarborough15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Scarborough
Hull16:2516:29
Brough16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Goole16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:353HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull16:35
Brough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Howden16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Church Fenton
York17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:504SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Sheffield15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Hull16:3916:50
Cottingham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cottingham
Beverley17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Nafferton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Nafferton
Bridlington17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Bempton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bempton
Hunmanby18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:0818:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Filey
Seamer18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Seamer (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:556HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull16:55
Hessle17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hessle
Ferriby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Ferriby
Brough17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:484SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Sheffield14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:5315:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Brough15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull15:4816:00
Scarborough17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:533YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
York14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from York
Selby15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Howden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Howden
Brough15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull15:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:152DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Doncaster15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Thorne North
Goole15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Ferriby16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hessle
Hull16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:254ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Scarborough15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull16:2516:29
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:394SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Sheffield15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Brough16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull16:3916:50
Scarborough18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains16:507London Kings CrossHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
London Kings Cross13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Selby16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Howden16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Howden
Brough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull16:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..