desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hull Paragon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Hull City Of
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU3 2LL
Advertisement

Hull Paragon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
First TransPennine Express22:084HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull22:08
Brough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Selby22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Leeds23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Leeds
Dewsbury23:1523:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Greenfield (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:152HullLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull22:15
Brough22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2020-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Selby22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2020-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
South Milford22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Mon 2020-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to South Milford
Micklefield23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Mon 2020-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Micklefield
East Garforth23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Mon 2020-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to East Garforth
Garforth23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Mon 2020-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Garforth
Cross Gates23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cross Gates
Leeds23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern21:573YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Howden21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Howden
Eastrington21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Eastrington
Brough21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Ferriby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hessle
Hull21:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:022LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Leeds20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from South Milford
Selby21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Brough21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull22:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:136SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Sheffield20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Goole21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Brough21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull22:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express22:365Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Leeds
Selby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Howden22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Howden
Brough22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull22:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:417ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Scarborough21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Seamer
Filey21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington21:5321:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2020-07-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull22:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..