desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hull Paragon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Hull City Of
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU3 2LL
Advertisement

Hull Paragon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern05:243HullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull05:24
Hessle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hessle
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3006:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:353HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull05:35
Brough05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Howden06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Garforth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Garforth
Leeds06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Leeds
Dewsbury06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:587HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull05:58
Cottingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cottingham
Beverley06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Nafferton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Nafferton
Bridlington06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:582HullAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull05:58
Hessle06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hessle
Ferriby06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Ferriby
Brough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Saltmarshe
Goole06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:0007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Adwick (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:167HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull06:16
Cottingham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cottingham
Beverley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Arram06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Bridlington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:193HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull06:19
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Howden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Ulleskelf
York07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
First Hull Trains06:152BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:1506:26
London Kings Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:386BeverleyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Beverley06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:163BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Bridlington06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:1607:25
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:216SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:2107:25
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Fri 2018-10-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:235LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Leeds06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Leeds
Selby06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Brough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull07:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:386BeverleyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Beverley07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..