desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hull Paragon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Hull City Of
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU3 2LL
Advertisement

Hull Paragon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern11:503HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull11:50
Hessle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Tue 2021-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hessle
Ferriby12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Tue 2021-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Ferriby
Brough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2021-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Howden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Tue 2021-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Tue 2021-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2021-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Tue 2021-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Church Fenton
York13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Tue 2021-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:007HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull12:00
Cottingham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2021-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cottingham
Beverley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Tue 2021-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Arram12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Tue 2021-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Tue 2021-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Nafferton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Tue 2021-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Nafferton
Bridlington12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2021-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:065HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull12:06
Brough12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2021-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Selby12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Tue 2021-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Leeds13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Leeds
Huddersfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Tue 2021-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:152HullLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull12:15
Brough12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2021-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Selby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Tue 2021-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
South Milford12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Tue 2021-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to South Milford
Micklefield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Tue 2021-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Micklefield
East Garforth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Tue 2021-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to East Garforth
Garforth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Tue 2021-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Garforth
Cross Gates13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Tue 2021-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cross Gates
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:253HullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull12:25
Brough12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Tue 2021-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Goole12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Tue 2021-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Tue 2021-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Tue 2021-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern11:557BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Bridlington11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull11:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:592LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Leeds10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from South Milford
Selby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Brough11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull11:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:143SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Sheffield10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Brough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull12:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:234ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull12:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:315Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Leeds
Selby11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Brough12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull12:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:546YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Howden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull12:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..