desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hull Paragon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Hull City Of
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU3 2LL
Advertisement

Hull Paragon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:256SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Hull07:2107:25
Cottingham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:253BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Bridlington06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Hull07:1607:25
Brough07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Goole07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Doncaster08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:385HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull07:38
Brough07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Howden08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Garforth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Garforth
Leeds08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:533HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull07:53
Hessle08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hessle
Ferriby08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Ferriby
Brough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Broomfleet08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Broomfleet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Broomfleet
Gilberdyke08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Goole08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:575HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull07:57
Cottingham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cottingham
Beverley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Arram08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Nafferton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:083HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull08:08
Brough08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Howden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Church Fenton
York09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:163BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Bridlington06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:1607:25
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:216SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:2107:25
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:235LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Leeds06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Leeds
Selby06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Brough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull07:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:387BeverleyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Beverley07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:535BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Arram
Beverley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:135SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Wed 2019-04-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hessle
Hull08:1308:15
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Wed 2019-04-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..