desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huddersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HD1 1JF
Advertisement

Huddersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
First TransPennine Express21:486HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield21:48
Deighton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury22:0322:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Batley
Morley22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Morley
Cottingley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:521NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Newcastle19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Newcastle
Huddersfield21:5121:52
Manchester Victoria22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:534aHuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield21:53
Brighouse22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Brighouse
Halifax22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Halifax
Low Moor22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:008Manchester AirportScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Airport21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Huddersfield21:5922:00
Leeds22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Malton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Malton
Seamer23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Seamer
Scarborough23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:011HullManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Hull20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Hull
Huddersfield22:0022:01
Mossley (Manchester)22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly22:3822:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:085HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield22:08
Deighton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sat 2019-08-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-08-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Normanton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Normanton
Castleford22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Castleford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern21:502SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Brockholes
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:511NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Newcastle19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Durham
Darlington20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Northallerton
York21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Leeds21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield21:5121:52
Liverpool Lime Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:554bManchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield21:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:598Manchester AirportScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Airport21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield21:5922:00
Scarborough23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Sat 2019-08-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:001HullManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Hull20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Hull
Brough20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Brough
Selby21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield22:0022:01
Manchester Airport23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:154aLeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Leeds21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Brighouse
Huddersfield22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..