desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huddersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HD1 1JF
Advertisement

Huddersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
First TransPennine Express02:414aYorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
York01:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Huddersfield02:4002:41
Manchester Piccadilly03:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:504Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly02:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 02:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield03:4103:50
Leeds04:0904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-05-23 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York05:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Thu 2019-05-23 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:584aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
York02:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 02:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Huddersfield03:5603:58
Manchester Piccadilly04:5604:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-05-23 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:534aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:404aManchester PiccadillyNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:3605:40
Leeds05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York06:2306:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Northallerton
Darlington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Darlington
Durham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Durham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:568Manchester PiccadillyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:5405:56
Leeds06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Northallerton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Northallerton
Darlington07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Darlington
Durham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Durham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
First TransPennine Express02:404aYorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
York01:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Leeds02:1802:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield02:4002:41
Manchester Piccadilly03:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:414Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly02:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 02:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield03:4103:50
York05:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Thu 2019-05-23 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:564aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
York02:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 02:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Leeds03:3003:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield03:5603:58
Manchester Airport05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-05-23 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:504aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:364aManchester PiccadillyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:3605:40
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:548Manchester PiccadillyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-05-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield05:5405:56
Newcastle07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..