desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huddersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HD1 1JF
Advertisement

Huddersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
First TransPennine Express17:178Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huddersfield17:1617:17
Dewsbury17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Leeds17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Thirsk18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Thirsk
Northallerton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Northallerton
Darlington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Darlington
Durham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Durham (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:251HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Hull
Huddersfield17:2417:25
Slaithwaite17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:354aHuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield17:35
Brighouse17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Brighouse
Halifax17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Sat 2021-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Halifax
Low Moor18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Sat 2021-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:381NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Newcastle15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Newcastle
Huddersfield17:3717:38
Manchester Victoria18:0818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:468Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Airport16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Huddersfield17:4517:46
Dewsbury17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Leeds18:1018:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Thirsk18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Thirsk
Northallerton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Northallerton
Yarm19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Yarm
Thornaby19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thornaby (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:496HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield17:49
Deighton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Batley
Morley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Morley
Cottingley18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
First TransPennine Express17:168Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria16:3116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:1617:17
Newcastle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:226LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Leeds16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Morley
Batley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield17:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:241HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Hull16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Hull
Brough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Brough
Selby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Selby
Leeds17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield17:2417:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:355CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Castleford16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Castleford
Normanton17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield17:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:368Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:371NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Newcastle15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Northallerton
York16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Leeds17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield17:3717:38
Liverpool Lime Street19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..