desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huddersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HD1 1JF
Advertisement

Huddersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern12:354aHuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield12:35
Brighouse12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Brighouse
Halifax12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Halifax
Low Moor13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:381NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Newcastle10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Newcastle
Huddersfield12:3712:38
Manchester Victoria13:1613:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:468Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Airport11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Huddersfield12:4512:46
Dewsbury12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Leeds13:1013:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Thirsk13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Thirsk
Northallerton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Northallerton
Yarm14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Yarm
Thornaby14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thornaby (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:496HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield12:49
Deighton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury13:0413:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Batley
Morley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Morley
Cottingley13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:534HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:018Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huddersfield13:0013:01
Leeds13:2113:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
Garforth13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Garforth (Mon 2020-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Garforth
York13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2020-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Malton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Malton
Seamer14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Mon 2020-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
First TransPennine Express12:371NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Newcastle10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Northallerton
York11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Leeds12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:3712:38
Liverpool Lime Street14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:404Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:458Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Airport11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:4512:46
Redcar Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:542SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Brockholes
Honley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Lockwood
Huddersfield12:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:008Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield13:0013:01
Scarborough14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Mon 2020-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:051Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Redcar Central11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Thirsk
York12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Leeds12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:0513:08
Manchester Airport14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..