desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huddersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HD1 1JF
Advertisement

Huddersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
First TransPennine Express08:251HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Hull
Huddersfield08:2408:25
Slaithwaite08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:288Liverpool Lime StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huddersfield08:2708:28
Dewsbury08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Leeds08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York09:1409:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Darlington09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Darlington
Durham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Durham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Durham
Newcastle10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newcastle
Morpeth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morpeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Morpeth
Edinburgh11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:354aHuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield08:35
Brighouse08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Brighouse
Halifax08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Halifax
Low Moor09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:381NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Newcastle06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Newcastle
Huddersfield08:3708:38
Manchester Victoria09:1009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:468Manchester AirportDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Airport07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Huddersfield08:4508:46
Dewsbury08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Leeds09:1009:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Thirsk09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Thirsk
Northallerton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Northallerton
Darlington10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Darlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:496HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield08:49
Deighton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Batley
Morley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Morley
Cottingley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
First TransPennine Express08:241HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Hull
Brough07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Brough
Howden07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Howden
Selby07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Selby
Garforth07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Garforth
Leeds08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield08:2408:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:278Liverpool Lime StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:2708:28
Edinburgh11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:365CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Castleford07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield08:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:371NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Newcastle06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Northallerton
York07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Leeds08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:3708:38
Liverpool Lime Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:414bManchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:458Manchester AirportDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Airport07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:4508:46
Darlington10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Darlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..