desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huddersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HD1 1JF
Advertisement

Huddersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express05:314Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Airport04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Huddersfield05:2405:31
Leeds05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:546HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield05:54
Deighton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Batley
Morley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Morley
Cottingley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:541HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:132HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield06:13
Lockwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Berry Brow
Honley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Honley
Brockholes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:148Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield06:1206:14
Leeds06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
Garforth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Garforth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Garforth
Selby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Selby (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Selby
Brough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brough (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Brough
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Hull (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:251YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
York05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Huddersfield06:1906:25
Slaithwaite06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express05:244Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Airport04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:2405:31
York06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:026LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Brighouse
Huddersfield06:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:128Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Marsden (Yorks)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:1206:14
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Hull (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:191YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
York05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Garforth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Garforth
Leeds05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:1906:25
Manchester Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:394bManchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:458Manchester VictoriaRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:4506:46
Redcar Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..