desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huddersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HD1 1JF
Advertisement

Huddersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
First TransPennine Express21:008Manchester VictoriaScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Victoria20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield20:5921:00
Leeds21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Malton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Malton
Seamer22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Seamer (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Seamer
Scarborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:011HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Hull19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Hull
Huddersfield21:0121:01
Slaithwaite21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:086HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield21:08
Brighouse21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Brighouse
Halifax21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Halifax
Low Moor21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to New Pudsey
Leeds22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:122HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield21:12
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:168Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:228Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield21:2121:22
Dewsbury21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Batley
Leeds21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
South Milford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to South Milford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to South Milford
Selby22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Selby (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Selby
Howden22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Howden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Howden
Brough22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brough (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Brough
Hull22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Hull (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
First TransPennine Express21:011HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Hull19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Hull
Brough19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Brough
Selby20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Selby
Garforth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Garforth
Leeds20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Batley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:0121:01
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:158Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:164YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
York19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:2719:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds20:0020:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Brighouse
Huddersfield21:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:218Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield21:2121:22
Hull22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Hull (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:231ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Scarborough19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Seamer
Malton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Malton
York20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Leeds21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield21:2321:24
Manchester Airport22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:271LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Leeds20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Morley
Batley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield21:2721:29
Manchester Piccadilly22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..