desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunmanby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 0LR
Advertisement

Hunmanby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern11:46ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby11:4611:46
Bempton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Beverley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby12:3012:30
Filey12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:46ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby13:4513:46
Bempton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2018-08-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Driffield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Tue 2018-08-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Beverley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Tue 2018-08-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Tue 2018-08-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby14:3014:30
Filey14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2018-08-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Tue 2018-08-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-08-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby15:1815:18
Bempton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Brough16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Brough
Goole16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Doncaster (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:55SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Hunmanby15:5515:55
Filey16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2018-08-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Tue 2018-08-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-08-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern11:46ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:4611:46
Hull12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby12:3012:30
Scarborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby13:4513:46
Hull14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Tue 2018-08-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Driffield13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington14:1014:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby14:3014:30
Scarborough14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-08-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:1815:18
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:55SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Goole
Brough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Brough
Hull14:5114:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby15:5515:55
Scarborough16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-08-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..