desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 0LR
Advertisement

Hunmanby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern16:45ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby16:4416:45
Bempton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Driffield17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Arram (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Arram
Beverley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby17:3017:30
Filey17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby18:1818:18
Bempton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Brough19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Brough
Goole19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Doncaster (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:00SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Sheffield16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Hunmanby18:5919:00
Filey19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2018-11-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Tue 2018-11-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-11-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:04SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Sheffield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Hunmanby20:0420:04
Filey20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:44ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby20:4420:44
Bempton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Tue 2018-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Driffield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Tue 2018-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Beverley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Tue 2018-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Tue 2018-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern16:44ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby16:4416:45
Hull17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Driffield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby17:3017:30
Scarborough17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:1818:18
Sheffield20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:59SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Sheffield16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Goole
Brough17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Brough
Hull17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Arram18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby18:5919:00
Scarborough19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-11-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:04SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Sheffield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:5718:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Brough
Hull18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby20:0420:04
Scarborough20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:44ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:4420:44
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Tue 2018-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..