desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunmanby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 0LR
Advertisement

Hunmanby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:28ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby12:2812:28
Bempton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Beverley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Brough13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Brough
Goole13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Doncaster (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Sheffield10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Hunmanby13:0213:02
Filey13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2018-06-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sun 2018-06-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby14:2814:28
Bempton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Driffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Beverley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Brough15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Brough
Goole15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Doncaster (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:02SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Sheffield12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Hunmanby15:0215:02
Filey15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2018-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sun 2018-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2018-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby16:2816:28
Bempton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Driffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Beverley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Brough17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Brough
Goole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Goole
Doncaster18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Doncaster (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Sheffield14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Hunmanby17:0217:02
Filey17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2018-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sun 2018-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2018-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:28ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:2812:28
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Sheffield10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:5010:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Goole
Brough11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Brough
Hull11:4711:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington12:3712:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby13:0213:02
Scarborough13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:2814:28
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:02SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Sheffield12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Goole
Brough13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Brough
Hull13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington14:3714:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby15:0215:02
Scarborough15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2018-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby16:2816:28
Sheffield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Sheffield14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:5715:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Goole
Brough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Brough
Hull15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington16:3716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby17:0217:02
Scarborough17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2018-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..