desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunmanby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 0LR
Advertisement

Hunmanby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern20:30HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby20:3020:30
Filey20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Wed 2019-08-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Wed 2019-08-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:40ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby20:4020:40
Bempton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington20:5721:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Wed 2019-08-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Driffield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Wed 2019-08-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Beverley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Wed 2019-08-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:33ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby21:3321:33
Bempton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Wed 2019-08-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Wed 2019-08-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Driffield22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Wed 2019-08-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2019-08-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Wed 2019-08-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Wed 2019-08-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd August
Northern06:21HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby06:2106:21
Filey06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Thu 2019-08-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Thu 2019-08-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2019-08-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby07:1507:15
Bempton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Brough
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Doncaster (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby07:4907:50
Filey07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Thu 2019-08-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Thu 2019-08-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2019-08-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern20:30HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Driffield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby20:3020:30
Scarborough20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:40ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:4020:40
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Wed 2019-08-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:33ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-08-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby21:3321:33
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Wed 2019-08-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd August
Northern06:21HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Hunmanby06:2106:21
Scarborough06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2019-08-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1507:15
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-08-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby07:4907:50
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2019-08-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..