desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunmanby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 0LR
Advertisement

Hunmanby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern07:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby07:1507:15
Bempton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2208:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Brough08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Brough
Goole08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Doncaster (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby07:4907:50
Filey07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby08:4608:46
Bempton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2019-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Mon 2019-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Driffield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Mon 2019-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Beverley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Mon 2019-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby09:3009:31
Filey09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2019-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Mon 2019-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2019-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby10:2010:20
Bempton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Brough11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Brough
Goole11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Goole
Doncaster12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Doncaster (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Hunmanby11:0311:03
Filey11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern07:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1507:15
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby07:4907:50
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:4608:46
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby09:3009:31
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2019-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby10:2010:20
Sheffield12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Goole
Brough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hessle
Hull09:5810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby11:0311:03
Scarborough11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..