desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunmanby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 0LR
Advertisement

Hunmanby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern09:41HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby09:4009:41
Filey09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby10:3310:33
Bempton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Sheffield08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Hunmanby11:1011:10
Filey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2019-10-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sun 2019-10-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2019-10-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby11:1911:19
Bempton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Hunmanby11:5311:54
Filey11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2019-10-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Sun 2019-10-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2019-10-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby12:2412:24
Bempton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Brough13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Brough
Goole13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Doncaster (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern09:40HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby09:4009:41
Scarborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby10:3310:33
Hull11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Sheffield08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Goole
Brough09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Brough
Hull09:5310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:4910:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby11:1011:10
Scarborough11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2019-10-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:1911:19
Hull12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:53SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Goole
Brough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Brough
Hull10:4010:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby11:5311:54
Scarborough12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2019-10-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-10-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:2412:24
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..