desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunmanby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 0LR
Advertisement

Hunmanby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern14:21HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby14:2014:21
Filey14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Fri 2020-07-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Fri 2020-07-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Fri 2020-07-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby15:2015:20
Bempton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Fri 2020-07-10 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Fri 2020-07-10 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2020-07-10 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Fri 2020-07-10 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Fri 2020-07-10 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby16:2316:24
Filey16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Fri 2020-07-10 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Fri 2020-07-10 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Fri 2020-07-10 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby17:2017:20
Bempton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern14:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby14:2014:21
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Fri 2020-07-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2015:20
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Fri 2020-07-10 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby16:2316:24
Scarborough16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Fri 2020-07-10 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-07-10 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2017:20
Hull18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..