desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern09:28HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley09:2809:28
Godley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley09:4709:47
Broadbottom09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley09:5909:59
Godley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley10:1710:17
Broadbottom10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley10:2910:29
Godley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley10:4710:47
Broadbottom10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Mon 2018-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2018-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern09:28HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley09:2809:28
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley09:4709:47
Hadfield10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley09:5909:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:1710:17
Hadfield10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:2910:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:4710:47
Hadfield11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2018-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..