desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern14:18Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley14:1814:18
Broadbottom14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley14:5914:59
Godley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:18Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley15:1815:18
Broadbottom15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2019-04-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2019-04-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2019-04-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2019-04-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley15:5915:59
Godley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:18Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley16:1816:18
Broadbottom16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2019-04-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2019-04-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2019-04-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2019-04-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley16:5916:59
Godley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2019-04-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2019-04-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2019-04-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2019-04-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern14:18Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley14:1814:18
Hadfield14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:5914:59
Manchester Piccadilly15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:18Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley15:1815:18
Hadfield15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2019-04-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:5915:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:18Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:1816:18
Hadfield16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2019-04-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2019-04-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley16:5916:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..