desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley06:0306:03
Godley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:10Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley06:1006:10
Broadbottom06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:24HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley06:2406:24
Godley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley06:4406:44
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:56HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley06:5606:56
Godley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ardwick (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:27HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley07:2707:27
Godley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0306:03
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:10Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:1006:10
Hadfield06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:24HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2406:24
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:56HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:5606:56
Manchester Piccadilly07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:27HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:2707:27
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..