desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern16:52Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley16:5216:52
Broadbottom16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley17:0317:03
Godley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley17:2217:22
Broadbottom17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2022-11-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2022-11-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2022-11-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2022-11-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:33HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley17:3317:33
Godley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:52Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley17:5217:52
Broadbottom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley18:0318:03
Godley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern16:52Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:5216:52
Hadfield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:0317:03
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:2217:22
Hadfield17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2022-11-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:33HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:3317:33
Manchester Piccadilly17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:52Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:5217:52
Hadfield18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley18:0318:03
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..