desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern19:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley19:2219:22
Broadbottom19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-08-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2021-08-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley20:0320:03
Godley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley20:2220:22
Broadbottom20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley21:0321:03
Godley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley21:2021:20
Broadbottom21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-08-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2021-08-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2021-08-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:01HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley22:0122:01
Godley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2021-08-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-08-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-08-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2021-08-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2021-08-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern19:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley19:2219:22
Hadfield19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley20:0320:03
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:2220:22
Hadfield20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley21:0321:03
Manchester Piccadilly21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:20Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:2021:20
Hadfield21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2021-08-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:01HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley22:0122:01
Manchester Piccadilly22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..