desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley20:2920:29
Godley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-07-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-07-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-07-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley20:4720:47
Broadbottom20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-07-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2018-07-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-07-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley20:5920:59
Godley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley21:1721:17
Broadbottom21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-07-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2018-07-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-07-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley21:2921:29
Godley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley21:4721:47
Broadbottom21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley20:2920:29
Manchester Piccadilly20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:4720:47
Hadfield21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-07-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley20:5920:59
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:1721:17
Hadfield21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley21:2921:29
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2018-07-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:4721:47
Hadfield22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..