desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern07:21Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley07:2107:21
Broadbottom07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Hadfield07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Glossop07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:32GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Glossop07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Hattersley07:3207:32
Godley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:51Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley07:5107:51
Broadbottom07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Hadfield08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Glossop08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:02GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Glossop07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Hattersley08:0208:02
Godley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:21Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley08:2108:21
Broadbottom08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Hadfield08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Glossop08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern07:21Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:2107:21
Glossop07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:32GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Glossop07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:3207:32
Manchester Piccadilly07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:51Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:5107:51
Glossop08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:02GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Glossop07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley08:0208:02
Manchester Piccadilly08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:21Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley08:2108:21
Glossop08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..