desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern13:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley13:1713:17
Broadbottom13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:28HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley13:2813:28
Godley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley13:4713:47
Broadbottom13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:58HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley13:5813:58
Godley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley14:1714:17
Broadbottom14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:28HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley14:2814:28
Godley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern13:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley13:1713:17
Hadfield13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:28HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley13:2813:28
Manchester Piccadilly13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:47Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley13:4713:47
Hadfield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:58HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley13:5813:58
Manchester Piccadilly14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:17Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley14:1714:17
Hadfield14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:28HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:2814:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..