desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern11:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley11:0311:03
Godley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley11:2211:22
Broadbottom11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:33HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley11:3311:33
Godley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:52Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley11:5211:52
Broadbottom11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2020-03-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2020-03-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2020-03-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley12:0312:03
Godley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley12:2212:22
Broadbottom12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2020-03-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2020-03-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2020-03-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern11:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:0311:03
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:2211:22
Hadfield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:33HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:3311:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:52Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:5211:52
Hadfield12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:03HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:0312:03
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:22Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley12:2212:22
Hadfield12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..