desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 5DU
Advertisement

Hartwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood06:5206:52
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:501EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood07:5007:50
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:512Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood07:5007:51
Shotts07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood08:5208:52
Shotts08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:211EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood09:2009:21
Cleland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:512Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood09:5109:51
Shotts09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:501EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood07:5007:50
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:502Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5007:51
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:52
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:201EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Breich09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood09:2009:21
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:512Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:5109:51
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..