desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 5DU
Advertisement

Hartwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
ScotRail21:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood21:5521:55
Shotts21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:191EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood22:1922:19
Cleland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2020-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Mon 2020-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2020-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2020-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2020-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood22:4422:44
Shotts22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:231EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood23:2323:23
Cleland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2020-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Mon 2020-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2020-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2020-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2020-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood23:4023:40
Shotts23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:411EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood23:4123:41
Cleland23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2020-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Mon 2020-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2020-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2020-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2020-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
ScotRail21:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5521:55
Edinburgh22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:191EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood22:1922:19
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:4422:44
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:231EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Breich23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:4023:40
Edinburgh00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:411EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:41
Glasgow Central00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..