desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 5DU
Advertisement

Hartwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail18:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood18:4118:42
Cleland18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood19:3219:33
Shotts19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Haymarket21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood20:4120:42
Cleland20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2019-02-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sun 2019-02-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Sun 2019-02-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Sun 2019-02-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood21:3221:33
Shotts21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Sun 2019-02-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-02-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2019-02-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sun 2019-02-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sun 2019-02-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Haymarket23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood22:4122:42
Cleland22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2019-02-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sun 2019-02-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Sun 2019-02-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Sun 2019-02-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 18th February
ScotRail06:19MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Mon 2019-02-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Motherwell
Hartwood06:1906:19
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail18:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:4118:42
Glasgow Central19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:3219:33
Edinburgh21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood20:4120:42
Glasgow Central21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:3221:33
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood22:4122:42
Glasgow Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 18th February
ScotRail06:19MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Mon 2019-02-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2019-02-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2019-02-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2019-02-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-02-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..