desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 5DU
Advertisement

Hartwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
ScotRail23:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood23:3923:39
Shotts23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:501EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood23:5023:50
Cleland23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Wed 2019-11-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Wed 2019-11-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Wed 2019-11-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Wed 2019-11-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Wed 2019-11-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-11-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
ScotRail06:192MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Motherwell
Hartwood06:1906:19
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:481EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood06:4806:48
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Thu 2019-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Thu 2019-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2019-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Thu 2019-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Thu 2019-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood06:5206:52
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:501EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood07:5007:50
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Thu 2019-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Thu 2019-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2019-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Thu 2019-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Thu 2019-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
ScotRail23:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:3923:39
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:501EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:5023:50
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
ScotRail06:192MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:481EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Breich06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:501EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Thu 2019-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood07:5007:50
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-11-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..