desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail15:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown15:3215:32
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown15:3315:33
Formby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown15:4715:47
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown15:4815:48
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown16:0316:03
Formby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown16:1816:18
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail15:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:3215:32
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:3315:33
Southport15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:4715:47
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:0316:03
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:1816:18
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..