desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown18:4818:48
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown19:0219:02
Hall Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown19:0319:03
Formby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown19:1719:17
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown19:1819:18
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown19:3219:32
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:0219:02
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:1719:17
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:1819:18
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:3219:32
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us