desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Merseyrail11:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown11:5911:59
Formby12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown12:0612:06
Hall Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown12:1912:19
Formby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown12:2612:26
Hall Road12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:392Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown12:3912:39
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown12:4612:46
Hall Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Merseyrail11:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:5911:59
Southport12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:0612:06
Hunts Cross12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:1912:19
Southport12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:2612:26
Hunts Cross13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:392Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:3912:39
Southport13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4612:46
Hunts Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..