desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
MerseyrailSouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Southport11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:332Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Liverpool Central11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hightown11:3311:33
Formby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Formby (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Formby
Freshfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Freshfield (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hillside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birkdale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birkdale
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:401SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Southport11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Hightown11:4011:40
Hall Road11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hall Road (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sandhills (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Moorfields (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:482Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Liverpool Central11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hightown11:4811:48
Formby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Formby (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Formby
Freshfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Freshfield (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hillside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birkdale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birkdale
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:551SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Southport11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Hightown11:5511:55
Hall Road11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hall Road (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sandhills (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Moorfields (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:032Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Liverpool Central11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hightown12:0312:03
Formby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Formby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Formby
Freshfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Freshfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hillside (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birkdale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birkdale
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
MerseyrailSouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Southport11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:332Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Liverpool Central11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:3311:33
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:401SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Southport11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:4011:40
Liverpool Central12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:482Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Liverpool Central11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:4811:48
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:551SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Southport11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:5511:55
Liverpool Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:032Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Liverpool Central11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to  (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to  (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:0312:03
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..