hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Merseyrail10:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown10:1710:17
Formby10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown10:1710:17
Hall Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown10:4710:47
Formby10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown10:4710:47
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown11:1711:17
Formby11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown11:1711:17
Hall Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Merseyrail10:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:1710:17
Southport10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:1710:17
Hunts Cross11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:4710:47
Southport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:4710:47
Hunts Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:1711:17
Southport11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:1711:17
Hunts Cross12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us