desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Merseyrail23:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown23:1723:17
Hall Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown23:1823:18
Formby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:332Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Liverpool Central23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hightown23:3323:33
Formby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Sun 2019-08-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sun 2019-08-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-08-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sun 2019-08-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sun 2019-08-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sun 2019-08-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:371SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown23:3723:37
Hall Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th August
Merseyrail00:032Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Liverpool Central23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hightown00:0300:03
Formby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown05:5705:57
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Merseyrail23:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:1723:17
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:1823:18
Southport23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:332Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Liverpool Central23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:3323:33
Southport23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sun 2019-08-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:371SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Sun 2019-08-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:3723:37
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-08-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th August
Merseyrail00:032Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Liverpool Central23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown00:0300:03
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5705:57
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..