desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Merseyrail14:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown14:3214:32
Hall Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown14:3314:33
Formby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown14:4714:47
Hall Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown14:4814:48
Formby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown15:0215:02
Hall Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown15:0315:03
Formby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Merseyrail14:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:3214:32
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:3314:33
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:4714:47
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:4814:48
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:0215:02
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:0315:03
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..