desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Merseyrail07:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown07:5707:57
Hall Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown08:0308:03
Formby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:071SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown08:0708:07
Hall Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown08:1708:17
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown08:1808:18
Formby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:221SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown08:2208:22
Hall Road08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Merseyrail07:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:5707:57
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:0308:03
Southport08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:071SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:0708:07
Liverpool Central08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1708:17
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:1808:18
Southport08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:221SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:2208:22
Liverpool Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us