desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Merseyrail20:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown20:0220:02
Hall Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown20:0320:03
Formby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown20:1720:17
Hall Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown20:1820:18
Formby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown20:3220:32
Hall Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown20:3320:33
Formby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Merseyrail20:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:0220:02
Hunts Cross20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:0320:03
Southport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:1720:17
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:1820:18
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:3220:32
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:3320:33
Southport20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..