desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Merseyrail14:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown14:4014:40
Formby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown14:4614:46
Hall Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown15:0015:00
Formby15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown15:0615:06
Hall Road15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:202Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown15:2015:20
Formby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown15:2615:26
Hall Road15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Merseyrail14:402Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:4014:40
Southport15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:4614:46
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:0015:00
Southport15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:0615:06
Hunts Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:202Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:2015:20
Southport15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:2615:26
Hunts Cross16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..