hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Merseyrail09:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown09:3209:32
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown09:3309:33
Formby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown09:4709:47
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown09:4809:48
Formby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown10:0210:02
Formby10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown10:0210:02
Hall Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Merseyrail09:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:3209:32
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:3309:33
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:4709:47
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:0210:02
Southport10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:0210:02
Hunts Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us