Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Hatton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 7LE
Advertisement

Hatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:13Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Leamington Spa08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Hatton08:1308:13
Lapworth08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Widney Manor (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Widney Manor
Solihull08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Solihull
Olton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Olton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Olton
Acocks Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Acocks Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Tyseley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Small Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Langley Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Old Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lye (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:21London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
London Marylebone06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from London Marylebone
Hatton08:2008:21
Claverdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Claverdon
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bearley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:44Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Leamington Spa08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Hatton08:4308:44
Lapworth08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Tue 2018-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Tue 2018-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:21Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Hatton09:2109:21
Warwick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Tue 2018-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:52Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Leamington Spa09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Hatton09:5209:52
Claverdon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Claverdon
Bearley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bearley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:02Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Hatton10:0110:02
Warwick10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Tue 2018-10-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:13Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Leamington Spa08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:1308:13
Stourbridge Junction09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:20London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
London Marylebone06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:2008:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:43Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Leamington Spa08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:4308:44
Birmingham Moor Street09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:21Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Claverdon
Hatton09:2109:21
Leamington Spa09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:52Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Leamington Spa09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick
Hatton09:5209:52
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:01Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton10:0110:02
Leamington Spa10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..