desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 7LE
Advertisement

Hatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Chiltern Railways21:172London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
London Marylebone19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from London Marylebone
Hatton21:1721:17
Lapworth21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Dorridge
Solihull21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:411Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Birmingham Snow Hill21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Hatton21:4121:41
Warwick Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Banbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Banbury
Bicester North22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to High Wycombe (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to London Marylebone (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:553Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:383Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:442London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from London Marylebone
Hatton22:4422:44
Lapworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Widney Manor (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to The Hawthorns (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Langley Green (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Rowley Regis (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Old Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Cradley Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lye (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:461Birmingham Moor StreetBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Birmingham Moor Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Hatton22:4622:46
Warwick Parkway22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Tue 2023-01-31 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Banbury (Tue 2023-01-31 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Chiltern Railways21:172London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
London Marylebone19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:1721:17
Birmingham Moor Street21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:411Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:1221:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton21:4121:41
London Marylebone23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to London Marylebone (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:543Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:383Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:442London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton22:4422:44
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:461Birmingham Moor StreetBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Olton
Solihull22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton22:4622:46
Banbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Banbury (Tue 2023-01-31 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..