desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 7LE
Advertisement

Hatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Chiltern Railways08:03Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Birmingham Moor Street07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Hatton08:0208:03
Warwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-07-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:10Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Leamington Spa07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Hatton08:1008:10
Lapworth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Widney Manor (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Widney Manor
Solihull08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Solihull
Olton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Olton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Olton
Acocks Green08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Acocks Green (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Tyseley (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Small Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to The Hawthorns (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Langley Green (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Rowley Regis (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Old Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Cradley Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lye (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:17Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:42Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:46BanburyBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Banbury08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Banbury
Hatton08:4608:46
Lapworth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:04Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Hatton10:0410:04
Warwick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Chiltern Railways08:02Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton08:0208:03
Leamington Spa08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-07-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:10Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Leamington Spa07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:1008:10
Stourbridge Junction09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:16Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:42Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:46BanburyBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Banbury08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:4608:46
Birmingham Moor Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:04Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton10:0410:04
Leamington Spa10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..