desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 7LE
Advertisement

Hatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Chiltern Railways08:42Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Leamington Spa08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Hatton08:4208:42
Claverdon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Claverdon (Sat 2020-04-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Claverdon
Bearley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bearley (Sat 2020-04-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-04-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:46BanburyBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Banbury08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Banbury
Hatton08:4608:46
Lapworth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sat 2020-04-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Sat 2020-04-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Sat 2020-04-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-04-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:04Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Hatton10:0410:04
Warwick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-04-04 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:43Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Hatton10:4210:43
Lapworth10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sat 2020-04-04 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Dorridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Sat 2020-04-04 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:01Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Hatton11:0111:01
Warwick11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:3411:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Banbury (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Banbury
Bicester North11:5612:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Beaconsfield (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:44London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Chiltern Railways08:42Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Leamington Spa08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:4208:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2020-04-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:46BanburyBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Banbury08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:4608:46
Birmingham Moor Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-04-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:04Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton10:0410:04
Leamington Spa10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-04-04 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:42Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Warwick
Hatton10:4210:43
Birmingham Moor Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:01Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatton arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton arrivals from Claverdon
Hatton11:0111:01
London Marylebone13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:44London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..