desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern20:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth20:1620:16
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth20:2820:28
Wilmslow20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:392Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth20:3920:39
Cheadle Hulme20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:001Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth21:0021:00
Wilmslow21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth21:1621:16
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth21:2821:28
Wilmslow21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern20:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:1620:16
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:2820:28
Crewe20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:392Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:3920:39
Manchester Piccadilly21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:001Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:0021:00
Alderley Edge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth21:1621:16
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2821:28
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..