desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern16:202CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth16:2016:20
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:221Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth16:2216:22
Wilmslow16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:562Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth16:5616:56
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bolton (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Gathurst (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:001SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Southport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Southport
Handforth17:0017:00
Wilmslow17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:202CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth17:2017:20
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-09-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:221Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth17:2217:22
Wilmslow17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sat 2020-09-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sat 2020-09-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern16:202CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:2016:20
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:221Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2216:22
Crewe16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:562Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:001SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Southport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:00
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:202CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:2017:20
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:221Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2217:22
Crewe17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..