desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern09:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth09:1909:19
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth09:2509:25
Wilmslow09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth10:1910:19
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth10:2510:25
Wilmslow10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-07-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2020-07-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2020-07-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2020-07-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Mon 2020-07-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern09:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth09:1909:19
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:2509:25
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth10:1910:19
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2020-07-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2510:25
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..