desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Northern06:55Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth06:5506:55
Cheadle Hulme06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Deansgate (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bolton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Wigan North Western05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Handforth07:0507:05
Wilmslow07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth07:1907:19
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth07:2807:28
Wilmslow07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2018-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2018-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2018-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:35Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth07:3507:35
Cheadle Hulme07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-06-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-06-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-06-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:55Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth07:5507:55
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bolton (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Northern06:55Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:5506:55
Wigan North Western07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Wigan North Western05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:0507:05
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1307:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28
Crewe08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2018-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:35Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:3507:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:55Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:5507:55
Wigan North Western09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline