desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth07:1907:19
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth07:2807:28
Wilmslow07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:352Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth07:3507:35
Cheadle Hulme07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:552Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth07:5507:55
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bolton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Southport
Handforth08:0108:01
Wilmslow08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth08:1908:19
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28
Crewe08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:352Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:3507:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:552Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:5507:55
Wigan North Western09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0108:01
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:1908:19
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..