desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern19:542Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth19:5419:54
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bolton (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:001Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Wigan North Western18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Handforth20:0020:00
Wilmslow20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth20:1920:19
Cheadle Hulme20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth20:2520:25
Wilmslow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:582Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth20:5820:58
Cheadle Hulme21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bolton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Gathurst (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:001Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Wigan North Western19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Handforth21:0021:00
Wilmslow21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern19:542Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54
Wigan North Western20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:001Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Wigan North Western18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:0020:00
Alderley Edge20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:1920:19
Manchester Piccadilly20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:2520:25
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:582Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5820:58
Southport22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:001Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Wigan North Western19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:0021:00
Alderley Edge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..