desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:252CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth15:2515:25
Cheadle Hulme15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:261Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth15:2615:26
Wilmslow15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:252CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth16:2516:25
Cheadle Hulme16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2022-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:261Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth16:2616:26
Wilmslow16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:252CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth17:2517:25
Cheadle Hulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:271Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth17:2717:27
Wilmslow17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:252CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:2515:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:261Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2615:26
Crewe16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:252CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:2516:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:261Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2616:26
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:252CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:2517:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:271Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2717:27
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..