hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern06:30Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth06:3006:30
Wilmslow06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:55Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth06:5506:55
Cheadle Hulme06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:19CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth07:1907:19
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth07:2807:28
Wilmslow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sat 2018-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2018-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2018-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sat 2018-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2018-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:55Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth07:5507:55
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sat 2018-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:59Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth07:5907:59
Wilmslow08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-02-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-02-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern06:30Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:3006:30
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:55Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:5506:55
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:19CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2018-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:55Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:5507:55
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:59Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:5907:59
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-02-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us