desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern08:291Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth08:2908:29
Wilmslow08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Sandbach08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:171Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth09:1709:17
Wilmslow09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:272CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth09:2709:27
Cheadle Hulme09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:161Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth10:1610:16
Wilmslow10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:252CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth10:2510:25
Cheadle Hulme10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:242CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth11:2411:24
Cheadle Hulme11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern08:291Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:2908:29
Crewe08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:171Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:1709:17
Crewe09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:272CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth09:2709:27
Manchester Piccadilly09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:161Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:1610:16
Crewe10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:252CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:242CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth11:2411:24
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..