desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern16:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth16:1916:19
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth16:2516:25
Wilmslow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2019-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2019-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:562Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth16:5616:56
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Deansgate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bolton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Gathurst (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Parbold
Hoscar18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hoscar (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to New Lane (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:001Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Wigan North Western15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Handforth17:0017:00
Wilmslow17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth17:1917:19
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2019-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:261Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth17:2617:26
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern16:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2516:25
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:562Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56
Southport18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:001Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Wigan North Western15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:00
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:1917:19
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:261Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..