desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern12:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth12:1912:19
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth12:2512:25
Wilmslow12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth13:1913:19
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth13:2513:25
Wilmslow13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern12:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:1912:19
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:2512:25
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:1913:19
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2513:25
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..