hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern17:56Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth17:5617:56
Cheadle Hulme18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:00Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth18:0018:00
Wilmslow18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Sandbach18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth18:2018:20
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:29Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth18:2918:29
Wilmslow18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:00Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth19:0019:00
Wilmslow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-02-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth19:2019:20
Cheadle Hulme19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern17:56Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5617:56
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:00Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00
Crewe18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:2018:20
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:29Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2918:29
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:00Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:0019:00
Alderley Edge19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:2019:20
Manchester Piccadilly19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us