desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern09:26Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth09:2609:26
Cheadle Hulme09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth09:2809:28
Wilmslow09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:26Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth10:2610:26
Cheadle Hulme10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:29Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth10:2810:29
Wilmslow10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:28CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth11:2811:28
Cheadle Hulme11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2018-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:29Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth11:2911:29
Wilmslow11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern09:26Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth09:2609:26
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:2809:28
Crewe10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:26Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth10:2610:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:28Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2810:29
Alderley Edge10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:28CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth11:2811:28
Manchester Piccadilly11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:29Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sun 2018-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2911:29
Crewe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us