desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern17:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth17:1917:19
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:261Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth17:2617:26
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:562Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth17:5617:56
Cheadle Hulme18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bolton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Gathurst (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Wigan North Western16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Handforth18:0018:00
Wilmslow18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-10-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth18:1918:19
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth18:2518:25
Wilmslow18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern17:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:1917:19
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:261Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:562Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5617:56
Southport19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Wigan North Western16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00
Alderley Edge18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-10-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2518:25
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..