desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2AE

Hartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland11:04Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)11:0311:04
Winsford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:45Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)11:4511:45
Acton Bridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:04Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)12:0312:04
Winsford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:45Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)12:4512:45
Acton Bridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:04Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0313:04
Winsford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:45Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)13:4513:45
Acton Bridge13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland11:03Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)11:0311:04
Birmingham New Street12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:45Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)11:4511:45
Liverpool Lime Street12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:03Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)12:0312:04
Birmingham New Street13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:45Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)12:4512:45
Liverpool Lime Street13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:03Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0313:04
Birmingham New Street14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:45Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)13:4513:45
Liverpool Lime Street14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...