desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2AE
Advertisement

Hartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland06:17CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Crewe06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)06:1606:17
Acton Bridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Crewe06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)06:4606:47
Acton Bridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:01Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0107:01
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Coseley (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:11Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:11
Acton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:36Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)07:3607:36
Winsford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:47Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47
Acton Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland06:16CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Crewe06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)06:1606:17
Liverpool Lime Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Crewe06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)06:4606:47
Liverpool Lime Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:01Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0107:01
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:10Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:11
Liverpool Lime Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:36Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:3607:36
Birmingham New Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:46Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..