desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2AE
Advertisement

Hartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
London Midland12:50Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)12:4912:50
Acton Bridge12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:04Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0313:04
Winsford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:43Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)13:4313:43
Runcorn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-05-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:02Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:44Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)14:4314:44
Acton Bridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-05-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:04Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0315:04
Winsford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Sun 2019-05-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Sun 2019-05-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Sun 2019-05-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Sun 2019-05-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-05-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
London Midland12:49Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)12:4912:50
Liverpool Lime Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:03Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0313:04
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:43Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)13:4313:43
Liverpool Lime Street14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:02Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:43Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)14:4314:44
Liverpool Lime Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:03Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0315:04
Birmingham New Street16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..