desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2AE
Advertisement

Hartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Midland12:12Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)12:1212:12
Acton Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:37Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:12Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:39Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)13:3813:39
Winsford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Midland12:12Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)12:1212:12
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:36Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:11Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:38Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)13:3813:39
Birmingham New Street14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..