desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2AE
Advertisement

Hartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland19:44Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)19:4319:44
Runcorn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Fri 2020-04-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-04-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:03Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)20:0320:03
Winsford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:47Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)20:4720:47
Acton Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Fri 2020-04-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Fri 2020-04-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-04-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-04-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:02Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0522:05
Winsford22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland19:43Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)19:4319:44
Liverpool Lime Street20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-04-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:03Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)20:0320:03
Birmingham New Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:47Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)20:4720:47
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-04-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:02Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0522:05
Birmingham New Street23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..