desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2AE
Advertisement

Hartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
London Midland17:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0517:05
Crewe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Coseley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:12Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12
Acton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:36Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:42Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)17:4217:42
Runcorn17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0518:05
Winsford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Tue 2018-11-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Tue 2018-11-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Tue 2018-11-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Coseley (Tue 2018-11-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:12Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:12
Acton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
London Midland17:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0517:05
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:11Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:35Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:42Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)17:4217:42
Liverpool Lime Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0518:05
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:11Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:12
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..