desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2AE
Advertisement

Hartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
London Midland21:45Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham International20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4521:45
Acton Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Tue 2020-01-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-01-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:03Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:49Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham International21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Hartford (Cheshire)22:4922:49
Acton Bridge22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Tue 2020-01-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-01-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:09Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)23:0823:09
Winsford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
London Midland00:06Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)00:0500:06
Winsford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Wed 2020-01-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:18CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Crewe06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)06:1706:18
Acton Bridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
London Midland21:45Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham International20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4521:45
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:02Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:49Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham International21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street21:3421:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)22:4922:49
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:08Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)23:0823:09
Crewe23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
London Midland00:05Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)00:0500:06
Crewe00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:17CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Crewe06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)06:1706:18
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..