desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern14:001Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Middlewood
Disley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:072Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Hazel Grove13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Heaton Chapel14:0714:07
Levenshulme14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:172Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel14:1614:17
Levenshulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:252ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chester
Heaton Chapel14:2414:25
Levenshulme14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32
Stockport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2018-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern14:001Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:072Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Hazel Grove13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:0714:07
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:162Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:0814:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:1614:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:242ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hale
Altrincham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2414:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32
Hazel Grove14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..