desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:111Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:172StockportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stockport06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1706:17
Levenshulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Deansgate (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bolton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Bolton
Lostock06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Lostock (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Preston (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:331Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:401Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40
Stockport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bramhall (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Poynton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Prestbury (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Macclesfield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Congleton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:422MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Heaton Chapel06:4206:42
Levenshulme06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:111Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11
Crewe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:172StockportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stockport06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1706:17
Blackpool North07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:302CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:331Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33
Hazel Grove06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:401Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:422MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:4206:42
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..